Roy B. Steinberg

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 32,437 this week
Trailer
1:22 | Trailer
Roy B. Steinberg was born on March 24, 1951 in New York City, New York, USA. He is a producer and director, known for Guiding Light (1952), Days of Our Lives (1965) and All My Children (1970). See full bio »

Janelle Monáe Brings Sci-Fi Expertise to "Homecoming"

The acclaimed actor and musician goes deep on androids, UFOs, and the films she studied for Season 2 of "Homecoming."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roy B. Steinberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Guiding Light Producer
(1989-1999)
(1995-2007)
All My Children Director
(1986)
Life in General Director
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
  Days of Our Lives (TV Series) (producer - 662 episodes, 2002 - 2006) (supervising producer - 537 episodes, 2005 - 2007)
- Episode #1.10643 (2007) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #1.10642 (2007) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #1.10641 (2007) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #1.10640 (2007) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #1.10639 (2007) ... (supervising producer)
 1989-1999 Guiding Light (TV Series) (producer - 275 episodes)
- Episode #1.13313 (1999) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.13324 (1999) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 9 November 1999 (1999) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.13251 (1999) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.13213 (1999) ... (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
 2008 Life in General (TV Series)
 1995-2007 Days of Our Lives (TV Series) (383 episodes)
- Episode #1.10642 (2007)
- Episode #1.10641 (2007)
- Episode #1.10639 (2007)
- Episode #1.10638 (2007)
- Episode #1.10637 (2007)
 1989-1999 Guiding Light (TV Series) (252 episodes)
- Episode #1.13313 (1999)
- Episode #1.13324 (1999)
- Episode #1.13251 (1999)
- Episode #1.13213 (1999)
 1986 All My Children (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.4237 (1986)
- Episode #1.4186 (1986)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 2001-2003 Forensic Files (TV Series documentary) (production manager - 37 episodes)
- A Touching Recollection (2003) ... (production manager)
- Scout's Honor (2003) ... (production manager)
- Partners in Crime (2003) ... (production manager)
- A Leg to Stand On (2003) ... (production manager)
- A Clutch of Witnesses (2002) ... (production manager)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2008 Kitten vs. Newborn (TV Series)
Veteran
- Veterans for Truth (2008) ... Veteran
 2008 Jack Rio
Ray Steenburgen
 1986 Another World (TV Series)
Dr. Longo
- Episode dated 28 May 1986 (1986) ... Dr. Longo
- Episode dated 22 April 1986 (1986) ... Dr. Longo
- Episode dated 20 January 1986 (1986) ... Dr. Longo
 1982 The Wall (TV Movie)
Eliezar
Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
 2001 Forensic Files (TV Series documentary) (casting - 4 episodes)
- Photo Finish (2001) ... (casting)
- Church Disappearance (2001) ... (casting)
- Soft Touch (2001) ... (casting)
- Frozen Evidence (2001) ... (casting)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2008 Skeletons in the Desert (special thanks)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Produced and directed the TV Pilot "Loungetude" a Corday Production See more »

Alternate Names:

Roy Steinberg
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed