No photo available. Represent Marilyn McAuley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 57,217 this week

Marilyn McAuley

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Marilyn McAuley »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marilyn McAuley's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

PAW Patrol Additional Crew
(2014-2017)
Jacob Two-Two Producer
(2003-2005)
Skatoony Additional Crew
(2011)
Clone High Producer
(2002-2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (5 credits)
  Blue's Clues & You (TV Series) (Voice Director - 26 episodes, 2019 - 2020) (voice director - 19 episodes, 2019 - 2020)
- Sleepy Singalong with Blue (2020) ... (Voice Director)
- Blue's Night Before Christmas (2020) ... (Voice Director)
- Blue's Big Baking Show (2020) ... (Voice Director)
- Welcome to Blue's Bistro (2020) ... (Voice Director)
- Thankful with Blue (2020) ... (Voice Director) / (voice director)
 2020 Corn & Peg (TV Series) (voice director - 3 episodes)
- Karate Corn/Together. Apart! (2020) ... (voice director)
- Homesick Hotel/Camp Wanna Trotta (2020) ... (voice director)
- Clarissa's New Look/Carrot Clubhouse (2020) ... (voice director)
 2019 Charlie's Colorforms City (TV Series) (Voice Director - 13 episodes)
- Sick Charlie/Charlie's Restaurant (2019) ... (Voice Director)
- Mechanic Charlie/Charlie is a Pirate (2019) ... (Voice Director)
- Charlie the Cowboy/Charlie is an Inventor (2019) ... (Voice Director)
- Charlie's Surprise/Treasure Hunter Charlie (2019) ... (Voice Director)
- Charlie's Space Mission/Sporty Charlie (2019) ... (Voice Director)
 2014-2017 PAW Patrol (TV Series) (voice director - 71 episodes)
- Sea Patrol: Pirate Pups to the Rescue (2017) ... (voice director)
- Pups Save a City Kitty/Pups Save a Cloud Surfer (2017) ... (voice director)
- Pups Save a Space Rock/Pups Save a Good Mayor (2017) ... (voice director)
- Pups Chill Out/Pups Save Farmer Alex (2017) ... (voice director)
 2011 Skatoony (TV Series) (Voice Director - 26 episodes)
- Halloween (2011) ... (Voice Director)
- CJ's Birthday (2011) ... (Voice Director)
- Freak Show (2011) ... (Voice Director)
- Vikings (2011) ... (Voice Director)
- Stop the Pop (2011) ... (Voice Director)
Show Show Producer (13 credits)
Show Show Casting director (7 credits)
Show Show Casting department (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

LinkedIn

Alternate Names:

Marilyn McAuley CDC

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed