No photo available. Represent DJ Bobo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 117,018 this week

DJ Bobo

DJ Bobo was born on January 5, 1968 in Kölliken, Switzerland as Peter René Cipiriano Baumann. He is an actor and composer, known for Beverly Hills Chihuahua (2008), Handyman (2006) and So You Think You Can Dance Canada (2008). He has been married to Nancy since August 9, 2001. They have two children. He was previously married to Daniela. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 88 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 20 people
created 27 Nov 2011
 
list image
a list of 2 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of DJ Bobo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2008)
Handyman DJ Bobo
(2006)
Bullyparade DJ BoBo
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Composer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (53 credits)
 2018 DJ Bobo: 1000 Dreams (Video short)
 2016 DJ Bobo: Get on Up (Video short)
 2016 DJ Bobo: Life Goes On (Video short)
 2016 DJ Bobo: Believe (Video short)
 2015 The Time Carousel (Short)
Boeckli (voice)
 2014 Verstehen Sie Spaß? (TV Series)
- Folge 149 (2014)
 2014 DJ Bobo: Fiesta Loca (Video short)
 2012 DJ Bobo: La vida es (Video short)
 2011 Das Geheimnis von Schloss Balthasar (Short)
Boeckli (voice)
 2011 DJ Bobo: Everybody's Gonna Dance (Video short)
 2011 DJ Bobo: Viva Las Vegas (Video short)
 2010 DJ Bobo: Roll Up (Video short)
 2010 DJ Bobo: Superstar (Video short)
 2007 DJ Bobo: Because of You (Video short)
 2007 DJ Bobo: Vampires Are Alive (Video short)
 2006 DJ Bobo & Sandra: Secrets of Love (Video short)
 2006 Handyman
DJ Bobo
 2005 DJ Bobo: Amazing Life (Video short)
 2005 DJ Bobo: Pirates of Dance (Video short)
 2004 People Zoom (TV Series)
 2003 DJ Bobo: I Believe (Video short)
 2002 DJ Bobo: Chihuahua (Video short)
 2002 Bullyparade (TV Series)
DJ BoBo
- Episode #6.3 (2002) ... DJ BoBo
 2002 DJ Bobo: Celebration (Video short)
 2001 DJ Bobo: Colors of Life (Video short)
 2001 DJ Bobo & Irene Cara: What a Feeling (Video short)
DJ Bobo
 2001 DJ Bobo: Hard to Say I'm Sorry (Video short)
 1999 DJ Bobo: Lies (Video short)
 1999 DJ Bobo: Together (Video short)
 1998 DJ Bobo: Around the World (Video short)
 1998 DJ Bobo: Celebrate (Video short)
 1998 DJ Bobo: Where is Your Love (Video short)
 1996-1998 RTL Samstag Nacht (TV Series)
 1997 DJ Bobo: It's My Life (Video short)
 1997 DJ Bobo: Respect Yourself (Video short)
 1997 DJ Bobo: Shadows of the Night (Video short)
 1996 DJ Bobo: Love Is the Price (Video short)
 1996 DJ Bobo: Pray (Video short)
 1995 DJ Bobo: Freedom (Video short)
 1995 DJ Bobo: Love is All Around (Video short)
 1995 DJ Bobo: There Is a Party (Video short)
 1994 DJ Bobo: Everybody (Video short)
 1994 DJ Bobo: Let the Dream Come True (Video short)
 1994 DJ Bobo: Take Control (Video short)
 1993 DJ Bobo: Keep on Dancing! (Video short)
Show Show Composer (44 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
Show Show Self (81 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music album "Pirates of Dance" (2005). See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Alternate Names:

D.J. Bobo | Bobo

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His hobbies are soccer, icehockey and waterskiing. See more »

Nickname:

Bobo

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed