Max Lucado

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,078 this week
Trailer
1:03 | Trailer
Max Lucado was born on January 11, 1955 in San Antonio, Texas, USA. He is a writer, known for Christmas Child (2004), The Book and the Rose (2001) and The Christmas Candle (2013). He is married to Denalyn. They have three children. See full bio »

Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Golden Globe Winning Performances in a Motion Picture – Drama

Take a look back at the talented actors and actresses who took home a Golden Globe for Best Actor/Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama since the category was created in 1951.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Max Lucado's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (17 credits)
 2013 The Christmas Candle (based on the novel by)
 2008 Wherever You Are (Video short) (short story)
 2007 Max Lucado 3:16: Stories of Hope (Video short) (story)
 2005 Hermie & Friends: Buzby, the Misbehaving Bee (Video short) (creator) / (story)
 2004 Hermie & Friends (TV Movie) (story)
 2004 Christmas Child (short story: "The Christmas Cross")
 2004 Hermie & Friends: Webster the Scaredy Spider (Video short) (creator)
 2003 Hermie: A Common Caterpillar (TV Movie) (story)
 2002 You Are Mine (Video short) (based on the book by)
 2001 The Book and the Rose (Short) (short story)
 2001 Jacob's Gift (Video short)
 2000 You Are Special (Video short) (based on the book by)
 1999 Resurrection (Video) (short story)
 1996 The Glory of the Resurrection (TV Mini-Series) (book) / (narration)
Show Show Self (19 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "Cast of Characters: Common People in the Hands of an Uncommon God". See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Pastor Max Lucado | Rev. Max Lucado
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Best-selling Christian author. Previously a minister at Oak Hills Church in San Antonio, TX. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed