Thomas Schwendemann (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,392,445 this week
Thomas Schwendemann was born in 1977 in Munich, Bavaria, Germany. He is a director and writer, known for Wer 4 Sind (2019), Felix Ende (2004) and Schmucklos (2019). See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Schwendemann's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Wer 4 Sind Director
(2019)
Felix Ende Director
(2004)
Schmucklos Director
(2019)
Guten Tag Director
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
 2019 Wer 4 Sind (Documentary)
 2019 Schmucklos
 2014 Guten Tag (Short)
 2004 Felix Ende
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2019 Wer 4 Sind (Documentary)
 2019 Schmucklos (Co-Writer)
 2014 Guten Tag (Short) (writer)
 2004 Felix Ende (screenplay)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2019 Schmucklos
Augustin Wimmer
 2007 Facetten
Kaminsky
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2019 Schmucklos (producer)
 2004 Felix Ende (co-executive producer)
 2006 Der Schwarze Mann (Short) (assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2019 Schmucklos
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2002 Aus.schluss (Short) (boom operator)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Zeno

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed