Cliff Bleszinski


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 40,396 this week
Trailer
1:44 | Trailer
Cliff Bleszinski was born on February 12, 1975 in North Andover, Massachusetts, USA as Clifford Michael Bleszinski. He is known for his work on Gears of War (2006), Gears of War and Shadow Complex (2009). See full bio »

The Best Horror Movies on Netflix

Build up your Halloween Watchlist with our list of the most popular horror titles on Netflix in October.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 11 people
created 07 Dec 2017
 
a list of 2810 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 
a list of 330 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cliff Bleszinski's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Gears of War Art Department
(2006)
Gears of War Producer
Shadow Complex Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)
Lost Planet² Director
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (9 credits)
  Gears of War (executive producer) (announced)
 2020 The Fox Hunter (executive producer)
 2016 The No Hand King (Documentary short) (producer)
 2014 Video Games: The Movie (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2003 Unreal II: The Awakening (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2002 Unreal Tournament 2003 (Video Game) (producer)
 2002 Unreal Championship (Video Game) (producer)
 1999 Jazz Jackrabbit 2 (Video Game) (co-producer)
 1994 Jazz Jackrabbit (Video Game) (executive producer: graphics)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (20 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Cliffy B | Cliffy B.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

At age 13, Cliff Bleszinski (of North Andover, Massachusetts, USA) was featured in the first issue of video game magazine, Nintendo Power (July/August 1988) as one of a handful of players who earned the highest possible score on the Nintendo Entertainment System's (NES) Super Mario Bros. (1985) (9,999,950 points). See more »

Nickname:

Cliffy B.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed