No photo available. Represent Jose Mari Goenaga? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 162,877 this week

Jose Mari Goenaga

Jose Mari Goenaga was born on September 9, 1976 in Ordizia, Guipúzcoa, País Vasco, Spain. He is a director and writer, known for The Endless Trench (2019), For 80 Days (2010) and Flowers (2014). See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 568 people
created 31 Jan 2019
 
a list of 97 people
created 26 Feb 2018
 
a list of 128 people
created 02 Jan 2020
 
a list of 36 people
created 27 Oct 2016
 
a list of 59 people
created 16 Sep 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jose Mari Goenaga's work have you seen?

User Polls

33 wins & 28 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2019)
For 80 Days Director
(2010)
Flowers Director
(2014)
Sintonía Director
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
 2023 Balenciaga (TV Series) (6 episodes) (filming)
- Episode #1.6 (2023)
- Episode #1.5 (2023)
- Episode #1.3 (2023)
- Episode #1.4 (2023)
- Episode #1.2 (2023)
 2019 Mateoren Ama (Short)
 2016 Renewable (Short)
 2014 Flowers
 2011 Lagun Mina (Close Friend) (Short)
 2010 For 80 Days
 2007 Lucio (Documentary) (co-director)
 2005/II Sintonía (Short)
 2004 Supertramps
 2002 Tercero B (Short)
 2000 Compartiendo Glenda (Short)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

José María Goenaga | José María Goneaga
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A big fan of Alfred Hitchcock. See more »

Trademark:

Black humour

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed