Shirô Saitô

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 73,725 this week
Trailer
1:09 | Trailer
Shirô Saitô was born on August 31, 1956 in Sakata, Japan. He is an actor, known for Princess Mononoke (1997), Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection "F" (2015) and Spirited Away (2001). See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shirô Saitô's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(1997)
(2001)
Powerpuff Girls Z Fuzzy Lumpkins
(2006-2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (38 credits)
 2018-2021 Megalo Box (TV Mini-Series)
Gansaku Nanbu
- La desesperación da coraje a los cobardes (2021) ... Gansaku Nanbu (voice)
- Apparitions hum the requiem (2021) ... Gansaku Nanbu (voice)
- Born To Die (2018) ... Gansaku Nanbu (voice)
 2021 Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV Series)
Hôsenki
- Gesshoku, unmei no sekibetsu (2021) ... Hôsenki (voice)
 2018 Dragon Ball FighterZ (Video Game)
Sorube (Japanese version, voice)
 2017 KADO: The Right Answer (TV Series)
Kiyotaka Ubuka (voice)
 2017 Nioh (Video Game)
Nagayoshi Marume (voice)
 2015 Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection "F"
Sorube (voice)
 2012 Naruto: Shippûden (TV Series)
Post Station's People
- Torimodosenai mono (2012) ... Post Station's People (voice)
 2012 Sword Art Online (TV Series)
Nishida
- The Depths of Hell (2012) ... Nishida (voice)
 2012 Sankarea (TV Series)
Jogaro Furuya
- At That Moment I... (2012) ... Jogaro Furuya (voice)
- I'm Not... Special... Or Something (2012) ... Jogaro Furuya (voice)
- Strong... Feelings... (2012) ... Jogaro Furuya (voice)
- Mother's... Hand... (2012) ... Jogaro Furuya (voice)
- Fabricated... Freedom... (2012) ... Jogaro Furuya (voice)
 2012 Gintama (TV Series)
Nomi-san
- Madaodog Madaonaire (2012) ... Nomi-san (voice)
 2010 Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (TV Series)
Bao
- An Office Man's Tactics (2010) ... Bao (voice)
- Collateral Massacre (2010) ... Bao (voice)
 2010 Black Lagoon Omake (TV Series)
Bao
- Viva! Youth! (2010) ... Bao (voice)
 2009 Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva
Inspector Chelmey (Japanese version, voice)
 2008 Kamen No Maid Guy (TV Series)
Maguro Uomatsu / Taro Urashima
- Natsu to Mune no Oku (2008) ... Taro Urashima (voice)
- Manatsu no yoru no chichi (2008) ... Maguro Uomatsu (voice)
- Amai gohôshi Tanima no naka ni (2008) ... Maguro Uomatsu (voice)
- Naeka no ken Kuramayama shugyô hen (2008) ... Maguro Uomatsu (voice)
- Dojikko meido wa furimukanai (2008) ... Maguro Uomatsu (voice)
 2008 Professor Layton and the Unwound Future (Video Game)
Inspector Chelmey (voice, uncredited)
 2008 Ponyo (voice)
 2008 Yattâman (TV Series)
Director Suguninel
- Bakademîshou o toruno da koron! (2008) ... Director Suguninel (voice)
 2007 Professor Layton and the Diabolical Box (Video Game)
Inspector Chelmey (Japanese version, voice)
 2007 Eternal Sonata (Video Game)
Tuba (Japanese version, voice)
 2007 Guardian of the Sacred Spirit (TV Series)
Commander
- The Swordsmith (2007) ... Commander (voice)
- Perish in Aogiri (Blue Mist) Mountains (2007) ... Commander (voice)
 2006-2007 Powerpuff Girls Z (TV Series)
Fuzzy Lumpkins
- Demashita! Shirogane Z/Gâruzu, tenshin! (2007) ... Fuzzy Lumpkins (voice)
- Kôchi kaoru no tokkun sakkâ!/Koi suru fâjî! (2006) ... Fuzzy Lumpkins (voice)
 2007 Claymore (TV Series)
Innkeeper
- Kuro no sho (2007) ... Innkeeper (voice)
 2007 Professor Layton and the Curious Village (Video Game) (voice)
 2006 Jeanne d'Arc (Video Game)
La Hire (Japanese version, voice)
 2006 Naruto (TV Series)
Bandit Boss
- Meiki Kachou fuugetsu no omosa (2006) ... Bandit Boss (voice)
 2006 Black Lagoon (TV Series)
Bao
- The Vampire Twins Comen (2006) ... Bao (voice)
- Maid to Kill (2006) ... Bao (voice)
- Rasta Blasta (2006) ... Bao (voice)
- The Black Lagoon (2006) ... Bao (voice)
 2006 Final Fantasy XII (Video Game)
Migelo (Japanese version, voice)
 2005-2006 Bleach (TV Series)
Yoruichi / Uratei-tai shiro
- Shinobi yoru kyôfu, 2-banme no giseisha (2006) ... Yoruichi (voice)
- Shingakki, gense ni Renji ga yate kita!? (2006) ... Yoruichi (voice)
- Rukia no ketsui, Ichigo no omoi (2006) ... Yoruichi (voice)
- Adautsu monotachi (2005) ... Yoruichi (voice)
- Saikai, Ichigo to Rukia (2005) ... Yoruichi (voice)
 2005 Gallery Fake (TV Series)
Ho
- Senjô ni kieyu (2005) ... Ho (voice)
 2002-2005 Kôkaku kidôtai: Stand Alone Complex (TV Series)
Gondo
- This Side of Justice (2005) ... Gondo (Japanese version, voice)
- Endless Gig (2005) ... Gondo (Japanese version, voice)
- Nuclear Power (2004) ... Gondo (Japanese version, voice)
- Martial Law (2004) ... Gondo (Japanese version, voice)
- Reversal Process (2004) ... Gondo (Japanese version, voice)
 2004 Great Yamato No. 0 (Video)
Tanegashima / X-1 (Galaxy A Federation HQ) (voice)
 2004 Inuyasha (TV Series)
Hôsenki's Son
- Hosenki and the Last Shard (2004) ... Hôsenki's Son (voice)
 2002 Panzer Dragoon Orta (Video Game)
Drone (voice)
 2001 Spirited Away (voice)
 1997 Princess Mononoke (voice)
 1992 Tokusou ekushiidorafuto (TV Series)
Dr. Inagaki
- Blast Running Road of Vengeance (1992) ... Dr. Inagaki

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shiro Saito
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed