Mallika Sherawat


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,123 this week
Mallika Sherawat was born on October 24, 1976 in Rohtak, Haryana, India as Reema Lambha. She is an actress, known for Murder (2004), The Myth (2005) and Ugly Aur Pagli (2008). She was previously married to Karan Singh Gill. See full bio »

The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Darna Zaroori Hai
Sun, Jun 27 9:00 AM PDT on SAHARA (1532)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 22 Dec 2018
 
a list of 23 people
created 01 Dec 2018
 
a list of 27 people
created 10 May 2020
 
a list of 31 people
created 05 Dec 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 05 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mallika Sherawat's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Murder Simran Saigal
(2004)
The Myth Samantha
(2005)
(2008)
Maan Gaye Mughall-E-Azam Shabnam U. Mazumdar
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (44 credits)
 2021 RK/RKAY
Gulabo and Neha
 2019 Booo: Sabki Phategi (TV Series)
Haseena
- Season Finale: Apna Time Gaya (2019) ... Haseena
- Main Peeth Hu - I Am Back Bey (2019) ... Haseena
- Haste Haste Lag Gaya Raste (2019) ... Haseena
- Ek Haseena Thi Ek Deewana Tha (2019) ... Haseena
- Yahan Dost kaun Aur Ghost Kaun? (2019) ... Haseena
 2018 The Story (TV Series)
 2018 Zeenat
Ananta
 2016 Time Raiders
Snake Empress
 2015 Dirty Politics
Anokhi Devi
 2014 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Farah Khan
- Makani 'Olu a Holo Malie (2014) ... Farah Khan
 2012 Comedy Circus Ke Ajoobe (TV Series)
Special Guest
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Special Guest
 2012 Kismet Love Paisa Dilli
Lovina
 2012 Bruno Mars: Whatta Man (Video short)
Mallika Sherawat (uncredited)
 2011 Osthi
Dancer
 2011 Politics of Love
Aretha Gupta
 2011 Double Dhamaal
Kamini
 2011 Bin Bulaye Baraati
Dancer / Singer
 2011/I Thank You
Dancer / Singer
 2011 F.A.L.T.U
Cameo
 2010 Fun in the Army
Sunehri Dhanda
 2010 Comedy Circus Ka Jadoo (TV Series)
Guest
- Bechho Toh Jaane Special (2010) ... Guest
 2010 Hisss
Snake Woman
 2010 Shruti Hassan: Beyond the Snake (Video short)
Mallika Sherawat
 2008 Maan Gaye Mughall-E-Azam
Shabnam U. Mazumdar
 2008 Ugly Aur Pagli
Kuhu
 2008 Dasavatharam
Jasmine
 2007/I Welcome
Ishika / Isha
 2007 Joy: The Real Love Story
Advocate Ruby James
 2007 Guru
Jhumpa
 2006 Pyaar Ke Side Effects
Trisha Mallick
 2006 Darna Zaroori Hai
Hitchhiker
 2006 Shaadi Se Pehle
Sania
 2005 The Myth
Samantha
 2005 Bachke Rehna Re Baba
Padmini / alka / Meera
 2005 Sarabhai V/S Sarabhai (TV Series)
Sunehri
- Sunehri (2005) ... Sunehri
 2004 Kis Kis Ki Kismat
Meena Madhok
 2004 Murder
Simran Saigal
 2004 Aap Jaisa Koi: Baby (Short)
 2003 Khwahish
Lekha Khorzuvekar (as Malaika Sherawat)
 2002 Jeena Sirf Merre Liye
Seema
 2002 Jaane Do Na (Short)
 2001 Dard - E- Dil (Short)
 2001 Lak Tunu Tunu (Short)
 2000 Dil Chori Sada Ho Gaya (Short)
 1999 Maar Dala (Short)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2006: Rock Stars World Tour See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Article | 13 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Reena Lamba | Malaika Sherawat

Height:

5' 4¾" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I have always wanted to be an actress. In spite of strong opposition from my orthodox family, I came to Mumbai in 2002 on completion of my graduation from Delhi University. In fact, I ran off from home to pursue my career. I knew my parents would never let me be an actress, so I had to take the bold step. However, I have a strong support from my kid brother Vikram, whom I love more than anything ... See more »

Trivia:

She's declined roles in serials like Hasratien and Zanjeerin. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed