STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,991 this week

Gary Valenciano


Gary Valenciano was born on August 6, 1964 in Sta. Mesa, Manila, Philippines as Edgardo Jose Martin Santiago Valenciano. He is a composer, known for Dubai (2005), Second Chances (1995) and Eternity (2006). He is married to Angeli Pangilinan. They have three children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gary Valenciano's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Dubai Soundtrack
(2005)
Second Chances Soundtrack
(1995)
Eternity Soundtrack
(2006)
(1988)

Filmography

Jump to: Composer | Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (4 credits)
 2014 Ikaw lamang (TV Series) (161 episodes)
- Episode #1.160 (2014)
- Episode #1.159 (2014)
- Episode #1.158 (2014)
- Episode #1.157 (2014)
- Episode #1.156 (2014)
 2014 Kambal sirena (TV Series) (78 episodes)
- Episode #1.78 (2014)
- Episode #1.76 (2014)
- Episode #1.77 (2014)
- Episode #1.75 (2014)
- Episode #1.74 (2014)
 2012 Hiram na puso (TV Series)
 2003-2004 Narito ang puso ko (TV Series) (175 episodes)
- Episode #1.173 (2004)
- Episode #1.174 (2004)
- Episode #1.172 (2004)
- Episode #1.171 (2004)
- Episode #1.170 (2004)
Show Show Soundtrack (32 credits)
Show Show Actor (21 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Fress Gusto soft drink See more »

Alternate Names:

Gary V.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Personally managed by his wife Angeli Pangilinan-Valenciano and sister Gina Valenciano-Martinez of Manila Genesis Entertainment and Management, Inc. See more »

Nickname:

Mr. Pure Energy

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed