Kang Hye-jeong


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,215 this week
Kang Hye-jeong was born on January 4, 1982 in South Korea. She is an actress, known for Oldboy (2003), Welcome to Dongmakgol (2005) and The Butterfly (2001). She has been married to Tablo (Lee Seon-Woong) since October 26, 2009. They have one child. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 17 Dec 2020
 
a list of 35 images
created 26 Jan 2019
 
a list of 25 images
created 20 Sep 2018
 
a list of 27 images
created 09 Sep 2018
 
a list of 2091 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kang Hye-jeong's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Oldboy Mi-do
(2003)
(2005)
(2001)
Rules of Dating Choi Hong
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2017-2018 Jugglers (TV Series)
Wang Jung Ae
- Episode #1.16 (2018) ... Wang Jung Ae
- Episode #1.15 (2018) ... Wang Jung Ae
- Episode #1.14 (2018) ... Wang Jung Ae
- Episode #1.13 (2018) ... Wang Jung Ae
- Episode #1.12 (2018) ... Wang Jung Ae
 2017 My Wife (as Kang Hye Jung)
 2017 Lucid Dream
So-hyun
 2014 Dreams Come True (Short)
Suzy
 2014 How to Steal a Dog
Jung-Hyun
 2013 Wedding Palace
Na Young
 2012 The Wedding Scheme (TV Series)
Yoo Gun-hee
 2011 Miss Ripley (TV Series)
Moon Hee Joo (as Kang Hye Jung)
 2009 Girlfriends
Song-yi
 2009 Telecinema (TV Series)
- Triangle (2009) ... (as Kang Hye Jung)
 2009 Kiss Me, Kill Me
Jin-yeong Seo
 2009 Why Did You Come to My House
Lee Soo-kang
 2007 Flowers for My Life (TV Series)
Na Ha-Na
- Episode #1.16 (2007) ... Na Ha-Na
- Episode #1.15 (2007) ... Na Ha-Na
- Episode #1.14 (2007) ... Na Ha-Na
- Episode #1.13 (2007) ... Na Ha-Na
- Episode #1.12 (2007) ... Na Ha-Na
 2007 Herb
Cha Sang-eun
 2006 Love Phobia
A-ri
 2006 Invisible Waves
Noi
 2005 Welcome to Dongmakgol
Yeo-il
 2005 Lady Vengeance
Tv Announcer
 2005 Rules of Dating
Choi Hong
 2005 Antarctic Journal
Lee Yoo-jin
 2004 Three... Extremes
Director's Wife (segment "Cut")
 2003 Oldboy
Mi-do
 2003 Lonely Street Lamp (Short)
 2002 Nonstop (TV Series)
Hye-jeong
- Nae sa-rang Go-soon-i (2002) ... Hye-jeong
- Soon-jin-han Geol (2002) ... Hye-jeong
 2001 The Butterfly
Yuki
 1999 Jump (TV Series)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kang Hye-Jung | Kang Hye Jung | Hye-jung Kang

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)

Spouse:

Tablo (Lee Seon-Woong)  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated Seoul Institute of the Arts

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed