Yibai Zhang

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,533 this week
Trailer
1:43 | Trailer
Yibai Zhang was born in 1963 in Chongqing, Sichuan, China. He is a director and producer, known for The Longest Night in Shanghai (2007), My People, My Country (2019) and Fleet of Time (2014). See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2017 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 72 people
created 28 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yibai Zhang's work have you seen?

User Polls

9 wins & 20 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2019)
Fleet of Time Director
(2014)
Spring Subway Director
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (14 credits)
 2019 My People, My Country (segment "Passing by")
 2016 Run for Love (segment "So Long My Love")
 2014 Fleet of Time
 2005 About Love (segment "Shanghai")
 2002 Spring Subway
 1998 Cherish Our Love Forever (TV Mini-Series)
Show Show Producer (15 credits)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zhang Yi Bai | Yi Bai Zhang

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed