No photo available. Represent Carmen Rigalt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 424,849 this week

Carmen Rigalt

Carmen Rigalt was born in 1949 in Lleida, Lleida, Catalonia, Spain. She is a writer, known for Yo, una mujer (1996), El gran test (2002) and Joana Biarnés, una entre tots (2015). See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The first four bite-size episodes of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," are available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carmen Rigalt's work have you seen?

Known For

Yo, una mujer Writer
(1996)
El gran test Herself
(2002)
Redes Herself - Guest
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1996 Yo, una mujer (TV Series) (collaborator - 12 episodes)
- El sueño dormido (1996) ... (collaborator)
- El efecto mariposa (1996) ... (collaborator)
- Más allá de las sombras (1996) ... (collaborator)
- Después de tantos años (1996) ... (collaborator)
- Arancha (1996) ... (collaborator)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carme Rigalt

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed