STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 45,864 this week

Frankie Bridge


Frankie Bridge was born on January 14, 1989 in Essex, England. She is an actress, known for I Dream (2004), Get Santa (2014) and Myths (2009). She has been married to Wayne Bridge since July 19, 2014. They have two children. See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The first four bite-size episodes of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," are available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 07 Jun 2016
 
a list of 40 people
created 26 Jan 2014
 
a list of 26 people
created 03 May 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 08 Apr 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 11 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frankie Bridge's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

I Dream Frankie
(2004)
Get Santa Soundtrack
(2014)
Myths Syren
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2013 The Saturdays: Gentleman (Video short)
Frankie (as Frankie Sandford)
 2013 The Saturdays: What About Us (Video short)
Frankie
 2010 The Saturdays Feat. Flo Rida: Higher (Short)
Frankie (as Frankie Sandford)
 2009 The Saturdays: Forever is Over (Video short)
Frankie (as Frankie Sandford)
 2009 Myths (TV Series)
Syren
- The Syrens Call (2009) ... Syren (as The Saturdays)
 2004 I Dream (TV Series)
Frankie
- Toone in Love (2004) ... Frankie (as Francesca Sandford)
- Lifestyle (2004) ... Frankie (as Francesca Sandford)
- Hold the Front Page (2004) ... Frankie (as Francesca Sandford)
- Just for the Record (2004) ... Frankie (as Francesca Sandford)
- Why Me? (2004) ... Frankie (as Francesca Sandford)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (60 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

S Club 8 | Frankie | S Club Juniors | Francesca Sandford | Frankie Sandford | The Saturdays

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When we went to the S Club concert this girl screamed, 'I love you, I love you,' and this other girl shouted, 'Well I hate you.' And I thought, that's nice. So I said, 'Well, what are you standing here for then?' She just shrugged and walked off.

Trivia:

S Club 8 are promoting their new album, Sundown. See more »

Nickname:

Frankie

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed