Evangeline Lilly


STARmeter
Top 500
Up 109 this week
Trailer
1:30 | Trailer
Evangeline Lilly, born in Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta, in 1979, was discovered on the streets of Kelowna, British Columbia, by the famous Ford modeling agency. Although she initially decided to pass on a modeling career, she went ahead and signed with Ford anyway, to help pay for her University of British Columbia tuition and expenses. See full bio »

Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

White Chicks
Sun, Nov 01 11:31 AM PST on STZIB (623)
White Chicks
Mon, Nov 02 12:39 AM PST on STZIB (623)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 22 images
updated 03 May 2019
 
a list of 22 images
updated 02 May 2019
 
a list of 21 images
updated 24 Apr 2019
 
a list of 11 images
updated 21 Dec 2018
 
a list of 10 images
updated 17 Dec 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 26 Oct 2018
 
a list of 28 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 22 Mar 2017
 
a list of 41 people
created 09 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Evangeline Lilly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. Another 6 wins & 42 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Ant-Man Hope van Dyne
(2015)
Ant-Man and the Wasp Hope Van Dyne / Wasp
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
  Happy Life (pre-production)
Allison Beck
 2022 Ant-Man 3 (pre-production)
Hope van Dyne / Wasp
  Dreamland (post-production)
Claire Reimann
 2020 Albedo (TV Mini-Series)
Vivien Coleman
 2019 Avengers: Damage Control (Video Game)
Wasp (voice)
 2019 Avengers: Endgame
Hope Van Dyne / Wasp
 2018 Call of Duty: Black Ops 4 (Video Game)
Savannah Mason (voice)
 2018 Ant-Man and the Wasp
Hope Van Dyne / Wasp
 2017 Little Evil
Samantha
 2015 Ant-Man
Hope van Dyne
 2011 Real Steel
Bailey Tallet
 2004-2010 Lost (TV Series)
Kate Austen
- The End (2010) ... Kate Austen
- What They Died For (2010) ... Kate Austen
- The Candidate (2010) ... Kate Austen
- The Last Recruit (2010) ... Kate Austen
- Everybody Loves Hugo (2010) ... Kate Austen
 2008 Afterwards
Claire
 2008 The Hurt Locker
Connie James
 2005 The Long Weekend
Simone
 2004 White Chicks
Party Guest (uncredited)
 2004 Kingdom Hospital (TV Series)
Benton's Girlfriend
- Heartless (2004) ... Benton's Girlfriend
 2002-2004 Smallville (TV Series)
School Girl / Girl in Cinema / Wade's Girlfriend
- Delete (2004) ... School Girl (uncredited)
- Accelerate (2003) ... Girl in Cinema (uncredited)
- Visage (2003) ... School Girl (uncredited)
- Kinetic (2002) ... Wade's Girlfriend (uncredited)
 2003 Tru Calling (TV Series)
Party Guest
- Morning After (2003) ... Party Guest (uncredited)
 2003 Freddy vs. Jason
School Student - Next to Locker (uncredited)
 2003 The Lizzie McGuire Movie
Police Officer (uncredited)
 2003 Stealing Sinatra
Model in commercial (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (70 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (25 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads and Tv Commercial for L'Oreal Paris'Color Everstrong Shampoo See more »

Publicity Listings:

9 Interviews | 13 Articles | 7 Pictorials | 142 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Facebook Fan Page | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I actually feel like I'm more capable now of doing humanitarian work because I'm financially able to make a difference. You have to sacrifice something to get something. For me, fame is that sacrifice, because I never wanted it, and I still don't. It's something I have to live with. See more »

Trivia:

Before starring on Lost (2004), she worked at a variety of other jobs: light attendant, waitress, and completed oil changes on big rigs, before doing commercials and extra work on film sets to earn money for university. See more »

Trademark:

High cheekbones See more »

Nickname:

Evi See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed