Pumwaree Yodkamol

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,994 this week
Trailer
1:43 | Trailer
Pumwaree Yodkamol was born on February 9, 1982 in Bangkok, Thailand. She is an actress, known for Ong-Bak: The Thai Warrior (2003), The Protector (2005) and The Bodyguard (2004). See full bio »

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6915 people
created 30 Sep 2018
 
a list of 34 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 137 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 247 people
created 02 Dec 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pumwaree Yodkamol's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Protector Girl on the street
(2005)
(2004)
Evil Oui
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2005 The Protector
Girl on the street
 2004 Evil
Oui
 2004 The Bodyguard
Pok
 2003 Ong-Bak: The Thai Warrior
Muay Lek

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 1¾" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Look at the world positively with caution

Trivia:

Favorite movie is Life Is Beautiful (2000). See more »

Nickname:

Air

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed