Terri Kwan


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 413,362 this week
Terri Kwan was born on July 2, 1976 in Tokyo, Japan as Pin-Ying Chen. She is an actress, known for Turn Left, Turn Right (2003), Brotherhood of Legio (2007) and My DNA Says I Love You (2007). She has been married to Christian Chu since May 1, 2013. They have one child. See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 944 people
created 30 Dec 2013
 
a list of 540 people
created 17 May 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terri Kwan's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2007)
My Lucky Star Black Widow
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2013 My Lucky Star
Black Widow
 2013 Saving Mother Robot
Xiao Tie's aunt
 2010 The Fourth Portrait
Huang
 2010 Terri Kwan: The Secret that Can't Be Kept (Video short)
Terri Kwan
 2009 Prince of Tears
Madame Ouyang Qianjun
 2009 Starlit (TV Series)
Dong Xiao Lu
 2008 Buttonman
 2007 Wish to See You Again (TV Series)
Lu Yi (2007)
 2007 Shamo
Moemi Funato
 2007 Brotherhood of Legio
Ya Zhu
 2005 The Heirloom
Yo
 2004 La Robe de Mariee des Cieux (TV Series)
Katrina
- Episode #1.9 (2004) ... Katrina
- Episode #1.8 (2004) ... Katrina
- Episode #1.7 (2004) ... Katrina
- Episode #1.5 (2004) ... Katrina
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... Katrina
 2004 Dandelion (TV Series)
 2003 Turn Left, Turn Right
Ruby
 2003 Drop Me a Cat

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Sina Weibo

Alternate Names:

Ying Kuan | Ying Kwan

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Spouse:

Christian Chu  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed