No photo available. Represent Mike Bryan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 432,267 this week

Mike Bryan (I)

Mike Bryan was born on April 29, 1978 in Camarillo, California, USA as Michael Carl Bryan. He is a tennis player, known with his brother Bob Bryan to be the best doubles tennis team in history. Screen credits include The 2007 Davis Cup: USA vs. Sweden (2007), BNP Paribas Showdown 2014 (2014) and The 2008 Davis Cup: USA vs. Spain (2008). See full bio »

Why the 'Downhill' Cast Will Never Work Together Again

Hear from the cast and filmmakers of Downhill at the IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 281 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 10 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Bryan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

8 Simple Rules Tennis Player #2
(2003)
Wimbledon Himself
(2009-2018)
(2014-2015)
Break Point Himself
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2006 Open Access (TV Series)
- Stars for Stars (2006)
 2003 8 Simple Rules (TV Series)
Tennis Player #2
- Kerry's Video (2003) ... Tennis Player #2
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bry/Bry | The Bryan Brothers | Bryan/Bryan | Bryan/Mattek-Sands | Bryan | M. Bryan/J. Sock | Mike Bryan/Jack Sock

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Pro tennis player since 1998. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed