Jonathan Patrick Foo


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,922 this week
Jon Foo was born October 30th, 1982 in London England. He is known for his roles in The Protector (2005) Tekken (2010) WEAPONiZED (2016) and Rush Hour (2016) . Inspired by His fathers karate and mothers Judo He began training Kung Fu and now trains mixed styles. He went from performing at festivals with the London Chinese Acrobats (gangs of New ... See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Hispanic and Latino Stories to Celebrate

From inspiring documentaries and hit streaming series to festival gems, these movies and TV shows capture the range of Hispanic and Latino stories worth watching this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Batman Begins
Mon, Sep 20 2:30 PM PDT on MTV (058)
Batman Begins
Mon, Sep 27 7:00 PM PDT on PARP (045)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 225 images
updated 23 Sep 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 26 Nov 2018
 
a list of 41 people
created 12 Sep 2017
 
a list of 25 people
created 07 Aug 2016
 
a list of 30 people
created 23 Dec 2015
 
a list of 32 people
created 22 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Patrick Foo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Tekken Jin Kazama
(2010)
The Protector Wushu Fighter
(2005)
Rush Hour Jonathan Lee
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
  Awakened Dreams (post-production)
Dagar (as Jon Foo)
  Ultima Ratio (post-production) (as Jon Foo)
 2019/I The Outsider
Jing Phang (as Jon Foo)
 2016 Rush Hour (TV Series)
Jonathan Lee
- Familee Ties (2016) ... Jonathan Lee (as Jon Foo)
- The Dark Night (2016) ... Jonathan Lee (as Jon Foo)
- O Hostage! My Hostage! (2016) ... Jonathan Lee (as Jon Foo)
- Knock, Knock... House Creeping! (2016) ... Jonathan Lee (as Jon Foo)
- Prisoner of Love (2016) ... Jonathan Lee (as Jon Foo)
 2016/I WEAPONiZED
Victor (as Jon Foo)
 2015 4Got10
Officer (as Jon Foo)
 2014/I Duality (Short)
Danny (as Jon Foo)
 2013 Vikingdom
Yang (as Jon Foo)
 2013/II Extraction
Mercy (as Jon Foo)
 2011/I Bangkok Revenge
Manit (as Jon Foo)
 2010 Street Fighter: Legacy (Video short)
Ryu (as Jon Foo)
 2010 Tekken
Jin Kazama (as Jon Foo)
 2009 Universal Soldier: Regeneration
Unisol 2 (as Jon Foo)
 2005 Shi cha qi xiao shi
Brian (as Jon Foo)
 2005/II Left for Dead
Street Fighter #3 (as Jon Foo)
 2005 The Protector
Wushu Fighter
 2005 Batman Begins
League of Shadows Warrior (uncredited)
 2005 House of Fury
Sam Shan / John (as Jon Foo)
Show Show Stunts (4 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

John Foo | Jon Foo

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Part Chinese from his father's side and part Irish from his mother's side. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed