Gul Panag


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,642 this week
Trailer
2:55 | Trailer
Gul Panag was born on January 3, 1977 in Chandigarh, Punjab, India. She is an actress and producer, known for Dor (2006), Sikander (2013) and The Family Man (2019). She has been married to Attari, Rishi since March 13, 2011. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 05 May 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 47 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 3724 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gul Panag's work have you seen?

Known For

Dor Zeenat Fatima
(2006)
Sikander Beant Kaur
(2013)
(2019)
Turning 30!!! Naina Singh
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2019 Bypass Road (filming)
Romila
 2019 The Family Man (TV Series)
Saloni
- Fighting Dirty (2019) ... Saloni
- Act of War (2019) ... Saloni
- Paradise (2019) ... Saloni
- Dance of Death (2019) ... Saloni
- Pariah (2019) ... Saloni
 2019 Student of the Year 2
Coach Kuljeet
 2016 Ambarsariya
Boss
 2015 Ab Tak Chhappan 2
Shalu
 2013 Sikander
Beant Kaur
 2012 Fatso!
Nandini
 2011 Turning 30!!!
Naina Singh
 2010 Hello Darling
Mansi Joshi (as Gul Panaag)
 2010 Rann
Nandita Sharma
 2009 Anubhav: An Actor's Tale
Meera Hemant Valecha / Meera A. Malhotra
 2009/II Straight
Renu
 2008/II Hello
Priyanka
 2008 Summer 2007
Vishaka 'Mother T'
 2006 Dor
Zeenat Fatima
 2005 Jurm
Sonia
 2003 Dhoop
Peehu Verma
 2003 Kashmeer (TV Series)
Zoya Wani (2003)
 1999 Mausam (Short)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Gul Rishi Attari | Gul Panaag | Gul Panag-Attari

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was engaged to actor Sikander Kher. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed