Omarosa Manigault


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,232 this week
Trailer
0:18 | Trailer
Omarosa Manigault was born on February 15, 1974 in Youngstown, Ohio, USA as Omaroseonee O. Manigault. She is an actress, known for Soul Sistahs (2006), The Apprentice (2004) and Knock 'em Dead (2014). She has been married to John Allen Newman since April 8, 2017. She was previously married to Aaron H. Stallworth. See full bio »

Movies We Can't Wait for in 2021

The IMDb editors are anxiously awaiting these delayed 2020 movies. Check out what we'll be watching in 2021.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Girlfriends
L.A. Bound (S5, Ep1)
Thu, Jan 21 9:30 AM PST on BHER (161)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 27 Mar 2013
 
a list of 46 people
created 14 Jul 2012
 
a list of 1214 people
created 05 Jun 2014
 
a list of 36 people
created 21 Aug 2015
 
a list of 1734 people
created 26 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Omarosa Manigault's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Soul Sistahs Omarosa
(2006)
The Apprentice Self / Self - Contestant / Self - Reality Star
(2004-2015)
Knock 'em Dead Eva Lang
(2014)
We Are Family Janet Singer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2017 We Are Family
Janet Singer (as Omarosa Manigault-Stallworth)
 2015/I Touched
Dr. Williams
 2014 Knock 'em Dead
Eva Lang (as Omarosa)
 2006 Soul Sistahs (Short)
Omarosa (as Omarosa Manigault-Stallworth)
 2004 Girlfriends (TV Series)
Trina
- L.A. Bound (2004) ... Trina (as Omarosa Stallworth)
 2004 Passions (TV Series)
Omarosa Manigault-Stallworth
- Episode #1.1252 (2004) ... Omarosa Manigault-Stallworth (as Omarosa Manigault-Stallworth)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (102 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Clairol Herbal Essences TV commercial (unused) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 17 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Omarosa Manigault-Newman | Omarosa Manigault-Stallworth | Omarosa Manigault Newman | Omarosa | Omarosa Stallworth

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm going to crush my competition and I'm going to enjoy doing it. See more »

Trivia:

Hates to be called "Ro". See more »

Nickname:

Omarosa Manigault Newman See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed