No photo available. Represent Timothy Feimster? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 253,674 this week

Timothy Feimster

Timothy Feimster was born on February 19, 1979 in Toms River, New Jersey, USA. He is known for his work on Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014), National Treasure: Book of Secrets (2007) and Saw (2004). He has been married to Evelyn warfel since May 18, 2014. See full bio »

What Does Lizzy Caplan Watches Between Roles?

Find out what the star of "Castle Rock" and "Truth Be Told" thinks you need to be watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Timothy Feimster's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2014)
Saw Art Department
(2004)
(2009-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
  Let's Make a Deal (TV Series) (zONK pRODUCER - 497 episodes, 2012 - 2018) (zonk producer - 175 episodes, 2014 - 2018) (Zonk Producer - 70 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (producer - 6 episodes, 2013 - 2014)
- Episode #9.140 (2018) ... (zONK pRODUCER)
- Episode #9.139 (2018) ... (zONK pRODUCER)
- Episode #9.138 (2018) ... (zONK pRODUCER)
- Episode #9.137 (2018) ... (zONK pRODUCER)
- Episode #9.136 (2018) ... (zONK pRODUCER)
Show Show Art department (31 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tim Feimster | Tim Fiemster
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I always tell everybody I feel like Tom Hanks in 'Big,' because I get to play with toys all the time,

Trivia:

Full Sail University Graduate. See more »

Nickname:

Jersey

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed