STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 143,543 this week

Kelly Holmes (I)


Kelly Holmes was born on April 19, 1970 in Pembury, Kent, England. She is an actress, known for Road to Rio (BBC News) (2016), Superstars (2008) and Commonwealth Games (1954). See full bio »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 25 Jun 2018
 
a list of 750 people
created 04 Aug 2018
 
a list of 36 people
created 29 Jul 2015
 
a list of 1145 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kelly Holmes's work have you seen?

Known For

(2016)
Superstars Herself - Team Captain
(2008)
Commonwealth Games Herself - Interviewee (Two-time Commonwealth Games Championship, 1994 & 2002)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2016 Road to Rio (BBC News) (TV Mini-Series)
Contributor
Show Show Self (88 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Dame Kelly Holmes

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Double Olympic Champion in Athens 2004 over the distances of 800 and 1500 metres. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed