Rageh Omaar


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 155,121 this week
Trailer
2:22 | Trailer
Rageh Omaar was born on July 19, 1967 in Mogadishu, Somalia. He is a writer, known for The Iraq War by Numbers (2008), The Bible: A History (2010) and Christianity: A History (2009). See full bio »

Leading Men to Watch on Prime Video

From a sardonic doctor and a teen werewolf to some very different detectives, we've got four iconic TV shows for you to stream now on Prime Video.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rageh Omaar's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2010 The Bible: A History (TV Series documentary) (written by - 1 episode)
- Abraham (2010) ... (written by)
 2009 Christianity: A History (TV Series documentary) (written by - 1 episode)
- Crusades (2009) ... (written by)
 2009 An Islamic History of Europe (TV Mini-Series)
 2008 The Iraq War by Numbers (TV Series documentary)
Show Show Self (44 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rageh Omar
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed