No photo available. Represent Günter Overmann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,855,814 this week

Günter Overmann

Günter Overmann was born in 1957. He is a writer and actor, known for Lena - Love of My Life (2010), Storm of Love (2005) and Abschnitt 40 (2001). See full bio »

Born:

What to Watch If You Love "WandaVision"

If you want to continue to explore the fascinating world of "WandaVision," we have you covered with some inspired recommendations.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Günter Overmann's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2010-2011)
Storm of Love Writer
(2005-2020)
Abschnitt 40 Writer
(2001)
Verschollen Writer
(2004-2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
 2020-2021 Rote Rosen (TV Series) (concept - 63 episodes)
- Die große Liebe und ein Huhn (2021) ... (concept)
- Mit dem Kräften am Ende (2021) ... (concept)
- Ein Fehler (2021) ... (concept)
- Genutzte Chancen (2021) ... (concept)
- Diamantenschmugel (2021) ... (concept)
  Storm of Love (TV Series) (9 episodes, 2007 - 2012) (writer - 248 episodes, 2005 - 2020) (dramaturge - 4 episodes, 2013 - 2016) (story - 2 episodes, 2014 - 2015) (written by - 1 episode, 2012)
- Das Geschenk (2020) ... (writer)
- Erinnerungsstücke (2020) ... (writer)
- Eine Nacht im Wald (2020) ... (writer)
- Werbekampagne (2020) ... (writer)
- Auf den Kopf gestellt (2020) ... (writer)
  Circle of Life (TV Series) (12 episodes, 2016 - 2019) (written by - 1 episode, 2019)
- Süße Geheimnisse (2019) ... (written by)
- Aussetzer (2019)
- Blutsbande (2018)
 2018 In aller Freundschaft - Die Krankenschwestern (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Lügen und Geständnisse (2018) ... (written by)
 2016 Never Too Late for Justice (TV Series) (1 episode)
  Lena - Love of My Life (TV Series) (8 episodes, 2010) (writer - 117 episodes, 2010 - 2011)
- Episode #1.150 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.149 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.148 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.147 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.121 (2011) ... (writer)
 1999-2006 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series) (written by - 10 episodes)
- Es kann nur eine geben (2006) ... (written by)
- Gastfeindschaft (2006) ... (written by)
- Endlich vereint (2001) ... (written by)
- Verpatzte Kür (2001) ... (written by)
- Evas Welt (2001) ... (written by)
 2005-2006 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series) (dialogue - 12 episodes)
- Episode #1.2718 (2006) ... (dialogue)
- Episode #1.2704 (2006) ... (dialogue)
- Episode #1.2686 (2006) ... (dialogue)
- Episode #1.2669 (2006) ... (dialogue)
- Episode #1.2648 (2006) ... (dialogue)
 2004-2005 Verschollen (TV Series) (written by - 3 episodes)
- Folter - Tag 150 (2005) ... (written by)
- Das Biest (2004) ... (written by)
- Brudermord (2004) ... (written by)
 2001 Abschnitt 40 (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (2001) ... (written by)
 1999 Mallorca - Suche nach dem Paradies (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.140 (1999)
- Episode #1.139 (1999)
- Episode #1.138 (1999)
- Episode #1.137 (1999)
- Episode #1.136 (1999)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1974 Hase und Igel (TV Movie)
Fernfahrer Hans
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Günther Overmann

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed