STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,887 this week

Rakhshanda Khan


Rakhshanda Khan was born on September 27, 1974 in Bombay, Maharashtra, India. She is an actress, known for Kyunki... Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi... (2000), Jassi Jaissi Koi Nahin (2003) and Devon Ke Dev... Mahadev (2011). She has been married to Sachin Tyagi since March 15, 2014. They have one child. See full bio »

From Bruce Lee to Baking Shows: Meet Mike Moh

No surprise that Mike Moh, who plays Lee in Once Upon a Time in Hollywood, digs martial arts. But ... frosting fails, too?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 159 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 152 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 752 people
created 29 Apr 2018
 
a list of 1496 people
created 30 Jan 2017
 
a list of 10 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rakhshanda Khan's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Kyunki... Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi... Tanya Malhotra Virani
(2000-2007)
Jassi Jaissi Koi Nahin Mallika Seth
(2003)
(2011)
Adaalat Ms. Pratigya / Ms.Verma
(2011-2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2018-2019 Naagin (TV Series)
Sumitra Sehgal
- Episode #3.104 (2019) ... Sumitra Sehgal
- Episode #3.103 (2019) ... Sumitra Sehgal
- Episode #3.102 (2019) ... Sumitra Sehgal
- Episode #3.101 (2019) ... Sumitra Sehgal
- Episode #3.99 (2019) ... Sumitra Sehgal
 2017-2018 Ragini MMS Returns (TV Series)
Bharti Verma
- CLIMAX MEIN CLIMAX (2018) ... Bharti Verma
- TRAPPED IN THE HAUNTED HOUSE (2018) ... Bharti Verma
- WHO'S THAT GIRL?! (2018) ... Bharti Verma
- After-Party Sex Stories (2018) ... Bharti Verma
- MURDERER IN MMS (2018) ... Bharti Verma
 2016 Brahmarakshas: Jaag Utha Shaitaan (TV Series)
Mohini Nigam Shrivastava
- Pilot (2016) ... Mohini Nigam Shrivastava
 2011-2016 Adaalat (TV Series)
Ms. Pratigya / Ms.Verma
- Episode #2.3 (2016) ... Ms.Verma
- Episode #2.1 (2016) ... Ms.Verma
- Khel Khel Mein (2011) ... Ms. Pratigya
- Dohri Uljhan: Part 2 (2011) ... Ms. Pratigya
- Dohri Uljhan: Part 1 (2011) ... Ms. Pratigya
 2012 Jhilmil Sitaaron Ka Aangan Hoga (TV Series)
Kusum
 2011 Devon Ke Dev... Mahadev (TV Series)
Madnike
- Devon Ke Dev... Mahadev (2011) ... Madnike
 2010 Meethi Choori No 1 (TV Series)
 2009 Kitani Mohabbat Hai (TV Series)
Ganga Rai
- Pilot (2009) ... Ganga Rai
 2008 Rehmaan Sahab Ko Phone Karna Hai (Short)
Television Anchor
 2007 Kaajjal - Sabbki Aankhon Mein Basi (TV Series)
Kamayani
- Episode #1.217 (2007) ... Kamayani
 2000-2007 Kyunki... Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi... (TV Series)
Tanya Malhotra Virani
- Episode #1.1651 (2007) ... Tanya Malhotra Virani
- Episode #1.1432 (2007) ... Tanya Malhotra Virani
- Episode #1.1284 (2006) ... Tanya Malhotra Virani
- Episode #1.315 (2002)
- Episode #1.396 (2001)
 2006 Kasamh Se (TV Series)
Roshni Chopra (2006)
 2006 Hotel Kingston (TV Series)
Naina
 2003 Jassi Jaissi Koi Nahin (TV Series)
Mallika Seth
- Episode #1.1 ... Mallika Seth
- Episode #1.2 ... Mallika Seth
- Episode #1.3 ... Mallika Seth
- Episode #1.4 ... Mallika Seth
- Episode #1.5 ... Mallika Seth
 2002 Kya Hadsaa Kya Haqeeqat (TV Series)
Devyani
- Episode #1.74 (2002) ... Devyani
 2000 Woh Mera Hoga (Short)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Mrs. Lajawaab/ElastiGirl in the Hindi version of The Incredibles (2004).

Alternate Names:

Rakshanda Khan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was involved with Bobby Deol in 1995.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed