No photo available. Represent Birgit Grosskopf? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,035,915 this week

Birgit Grosskopf

Birgit Grosskopf was born in 1972 in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. She is a director and writer, known for Princess (2006), Jungs zum Anfassen (2002) and Code 21 (2008). See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Birgit Grosskopf's work have you seen?
3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Princess Director
(2006)
(2002)
Code 21 Director
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Editor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
 2008 Code 21 (TV Movie) (segment "Besser Kabul")
 2006 Princess
 2002 Jungs zum Anfassen (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2008 Code 21 (TV Movie) (segment "Besser Kabul")
 2006 Princess
 2002 Jungs zum Anfassen (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2002 Jungs zum Anfassen (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2002 Jungs zum Anfassen (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 Die Akademie bin ich - People i met on my 40th Birthday (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Birgit Großkopf
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

1996-2006 studied at the Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB).

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed