Hamish Blake

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,808 this week
Trailer
1:31 | Trailer
Hamish Blake was born on December 11, 1981 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia as Hamish Donald Blake. He is a writer and actor, known for Hamish & Andy's 'Perfect' Holiday (2019), Real Stories (2006) and True Story with Hamish & Andy (2017). He has been married to Zoë Foster Blake since December 11, 2012. They have two children. See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 15 Jun 2012
 
list image
a list of 32 people
created 08 Sep 2015
 
a list of 61 people
created 11 Nov 2012
 
a list of 275 people
created 02 Dec 2012
 
a list of 47 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hamish Blake's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (10 credits)
 2019 Hamish & Andy's 'Perfect' Holiday (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... (writer)
  True Story with Hamish & Andy (TV Series) (creator - 20 episodes, 2017 - 2018) (written by - 20 episodes, 2017 - 2018)
- Paul (2018) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Jeremy (2018) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Murray (2018) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Lisa (2018) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Scott (2018) ... (creator) / (written by)
 2014 Hamish & Andy's Gap Year South America (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes)
- Week 6 (2014) ... (writer)
- Week 5 (2014) ... (writer)
- Week 4 (2014) ... (writer)
- Week 3 (2014) ... (writer)
- Week 2 (2014) ... (writer)
 2013 Hamish & Andy's Gap Year Asia (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes)
- Week 6 (2013) ... (writer)
- Week 5 (2013) ... (writer)
- Week 4 (2013) ... (writer)
- Week 3 (2013) ... (writer)
- Week 2 (2013) ... (writer)
 2009-2012 Hamish & Andy's Caravan of Courage (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- Australia vs. New Zealand: Part Two (2012) ... (writer)
- Australia vs. New Zealand: Part One (2012) ... (writer)
- Great Britain and Ireland (2010) ... (writer)
- America (2009) ... (writer)
 2012 Hamish & Andy's Euro Gap Year (TV Series) (writer - 7 episodes)
- Week 7: Pre-Opening Ceremony Special (2012) ... (writer)
- Week 6 (2012) ... (writer)
- Week 5 (2012) ... (writer)
- Week 4 (2012) ... (writer)
- Week 3 (2012) ... (writer)
 2011 Hamish & Andy's Gap Year (TV Series) (writer - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... (writer)
 2005-2009 Rove Live (TV Series) (writer - 75 episodes)
- Episode #10.36 (2009) ... (writer)
- Episode #10.35 (2009) ... (writer)
- Episode #10.34 (2009) ... (writer)
- 60 Guests in 60 Minutes (2009) ... (writer)
- Episode #10.32 (2009) ... (writer)
  Real Stories (TV Series) (creator - 8 episodes, 2006) (written by - 8 episodes, 2006)
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... (creator) / (written by)
 2004 Hamish & Andy (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2004) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.5 (2004) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... (writer)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (58 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hanish Blake

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is well known in Australia for his fitness video shorts called "Power Move".

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed