No photo available. Represent Haley Hill? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,203 this week

Haley Hill (I)

Haley Hill was born on December 30, 1995 in Newport Beach, California, USA as Laila S. Romano. She is an actress, known for Toi and Poochie (2004), Brain Zapped (2006) and Doc (2001). See full bio »

10 Best Moments From the 2021 Emmys

Check out the funniest acceptance speeches and most moving highlights from the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

2021 Emmy Winners You Need to See

Here are some of our favorite winning shows from television's biggest night, the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Haley Hill's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Toi and Poochie Tennis ball girl
(2004)
Brain Zapped Haley Garcia
(2006)
Doc Hannah
(2004)
House Broken Hannah
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2007 What's Stevie Thinking? (TV Movie)
Hannah
 2007 Arwin! (TV Movie)
Hannah
 2006 House Broken (TV Movie)
Hannah
 2006 Brain Zapped (TV Short)
Haley Garcia
 2005 Alien Underdogs (Short)
Haley
 2005 The Golden Hour (TV Mini Series)
Ashley
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Ashley (uncredited)
 2004 Toi and Poochie
Tennis ball girl
 2004 Doc (TV Series)
Hannah
- Searching for Bonnie Fisher (2004) ... Hannah
 2003 Big Fish
Little Girl (uncredited)
 1998 Barney & Friends (TV Series)
Jenna
- Easy Does It! (1998) ... Jenna (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2006 New Year Sing-A-Long Bowl-A-Thon! (TV Special)
Background
 2006 Sing-Along Bowl-Athon (TV Special)
Dancer
 2005 Toy Mountain Christmas Special (TV Special)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Lip Smackers (2004)

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grew up in Franklin, Tennessee, USA with Miley Cyrus. See more »

Nickname:

Hales

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed