Blake Shelton (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,676 this week
Blake Shelton was born on June 18, 1976 in Ada, Oklahoma, USA as Blake Tollison Shelton. He is an actor and producer, known for The Ridiculous 6 (2015), The Do-Over (2016) and Footloose (2011). He has been married to Gwen Stefani since July 3, 2021. He was previously married to Miranda Lambert and Kaynette Gern. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Angry Birds Movie
Sat, Jan 29 7:45 PM PST on FREFRM (055)
The Angry Birds Movie
Sun, Jan 30 1:45 PM PST on FREFRM (055)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 14 images
updated 22 Aug 2015
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 34 people
created 10 Jun 2013
 
a list of 37 people
created 28 Mar 2020
 
a list of 40 people
created 31 May 2013
 
a list of 49 people
created 24 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Blake Shelton's work have you seen?

User Polls

12 wins & 53 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Ridiculous 6 Wyatt Earp
(2015)
The Do-Over Soundtrack
(2016)
Footloose Soundtrack
(2011)
Pitch Perfect 2 The Voice Judge
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (57 credits)
 2021 Blake Shelton: Come Back as a Country Boy (Lyric Version) (Music Video)
Blake Shelton (voice)
 2021 Blake Shelton: Minimum Wage (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2020 Blake Shelton Feat. Gwen Stefani: Happy Anywhere (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2020 Pitbull Feat. Blake Shelton: Get Ready (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2020 John Anderson Feat. Blake Shelton: Tuesday I'll Be Gone (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2020 Blake Shelton Feat. Gwen Stefani: Nobody But You (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2019 Garth Brooks: Dive Bar (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2019 Blake Shelton Feat. Trace Adkins: Hell Right (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2019 UglyDolls
Ox (voice)
 2019 Blake Shelton: God's Country (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2018 Blake Shelton: Turnin' Me on (Vertical Version) (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2018 Blake Shelton: I Lived It (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2017 Blake Shelton: I'll Name the Dogs (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2017 Blake Shelton: Every Time I Hear That Song (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2016 Artists of Then, Now & Forever: Forever Country (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2016 Blake Shelton: She's Got a Way with Words (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2016 Blake Shelton: Savior's Shadow (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2016 The Angry Birds Movie
Earl Pig (voice)
 2016 Blake Shelton: Friends (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2016 Blake Shelton: Came Here to Forget (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2015 The Ridiculous 6
Wyatt Earp
 2015 Pitch Perfect 2
The Voice Judge
 2015 Blake Shelton: Sangria (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2014 Blake Shelton Feat. Ashley Monroe: Lonely Tonight (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2014 Blake Shelton: Neon Light (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2014 Blake Shelton: Doin' What She Likes (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2013 Joe Diffie: Girl Ridin' Shotgun (Video short)
 2013 Malibu Country (TV Series)
Blake MacKenzie
- Oh Brother (2013) ... Blake MacKenzie
 2013 Blake Shelton: Sure Be Cool If You Did (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2012 Blake Shelton: Let It Snow! Let It Snow! Let It Snow! (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2012 Blake Shelton: Over (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2012 Lionel Richie Feat. Blake Shelton: Your Are (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2011 Blake Shelton: Footloose (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2011 Blake Shelton: God Gave Me You (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2011 Blake Shelton: Honey Bee (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2011 Blake Shelton: Kiss My Country Ass (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2010 Blake Shelton: Who Are You When I'm Not Looking (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2010 Blake Shelton: All About Tonight (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2009 Blake Shelton Feat. Trace Adkins: Hillbilly Bone (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2008 Blake Shelton: Home (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2008 Blake Shelton: She Wouldn't Be Gone (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2007 Blake Shelton: The More I Drink (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2006 Blake Shelton: Don't Make Me (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2005 Blake Shelton: Goodbye Time (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2005 The Christmas Blessing (TV Movie)
Blake Shelton
 2005 Blake Shelton: Nobody But Me (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2004 Blake Shelton: Some Beach (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2003 Blake Shelton: Heavy Liftin' (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2003 American Dreams (TV Series)
Blake Shelton
- Rescue Me (2003) ... Blake Shelton
 2002 Blake Shelton: Ol' Red (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2002 Blake Shelton: The Baby (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
 2001 Blake Shelton: Austin (Music Video)
Blake Shelton
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (36 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (174 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (27 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Internet Ads, "Gildan Presents, Unless You're About Out of Underwear," from Gildan Activewear. See more »

Publicity Listings:

8 Articles | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)

Spouse:

Gwen Stefani | See more »

Children:

Kingston Rossdale | See more »

Parents:

Dick Shelton
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His father, Dick Shelton, passed away on January 17, 2012 in Oklahoma. See more »

Trademark:

Towering height See more »

Nickname:

BS

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed