Michele Tafoya


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,161 this week
Trailer
1:15 | Trailer
Michele Tafoya was born on December 17, 1964 in Manhattan Beach, California, USA as Michele Joan Tafoya. She is a writer and producer, known for NBC Sunday Night Football (2006), Lionel Richie and Friends (2012) and NFL Monday Night Football (1970). She has been married to Mark Vandersall since May 13, 2000. They have one child. See full bio »

Movies We Can't Wait for in 2021

The IMDb editors are anxiously awaiting these delayed 2020 movies. Check out what we'll be watching in 2021.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 800 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 1592 people
created 01 May 2016
 
a list of 2925 people
created 02 Apr 2014
 
a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
list image
a list of 3860 people
created 09 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michele Tafoya's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2017-2021)
Lionel Richie and Friends Additional Crew
(2012)
NFL Monday Night Football Self - Sideline Reporter
(2005-2008)
The NFL on CBS Self - Sideline Reporter
(1998-1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Michelle Tafoya

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Longtime resident of Minnesota. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed