No photo available. Represent Chauncey Billups? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 336,679 this week

Chauncey Billups

Chauncey Billups was born on September 25, 1976 in Denver, Colorado, USA as Chauncey Ray Billups. He is an actor and producer, known for Shaquille O'Neal Presents: All-Star Comedy Jam - Live from Dallas (2010), NBA Ballers: Phenom (2006) and The 2005 NBA Finals (2005). He has been married to Piper Riley since July 14, 2001. They have three ... See full bio »

Upcoming Horror Films in 2021

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Everything We Know About 'Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings'

IMDb breaks down the comic-book history, potential cinematic future, and everything we know about Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 12 May 2012
 
list image
a list of 1509 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 18 people
created 02 Mar 2015
 
a list of 74 people
created 12 May 2019
 
a list of 49 people
created 29 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chauncey Billups's work have you seen?

Known For

NBA Ballers: Phenom Chauncey Billups
(2006)
The 2005 NBA Finals Self - Detroit Pistons
(2005)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2006 NBA Ballers: Phenom (Video Game)
Chauncey Billups
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on how Richard Hamilton said that nobody else on the team could beat him] "Oh my goodness, Rip's not telling the truth. There's no way Rip could beat me one-on-one." See more »

Trivia:

Won most valuable player with the Detroit Pistons during the 2004 NBA Finals. See more »

Nickname:

Smooth See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed