No photo available. Represent Kiké Maíllo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,211 this week

Kiké Maíllo

Kiké Maíllo was born on June 3, 1975 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Kike Maíllo Iznájar. He is a director and writer, known for Eva (2011), A Perfect Enemy (2020) and Los perros de Pavlov (2003). See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

Look ahead to the TV shows still set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Selena: The Series" and "The Stand."

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Eva
Fri, Dec 04 8:40 PM PST on CUBAPLY (230)
Eva
Mon, Dec 07 12:35 AM PST on CUBAPLY (230)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 206 people
created 08 Mar 2015
 
a list of 283 people
created 30 Jul 2015
 
a list of 10 people
created 22 Mar 2012
 
list image
a list of 34 people
created 25 Jan 2015
 
list image
a list of 2018 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kiké Maíllo's work have you seen?

User Polls

8 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Eva Director
(2011)
A Perfect Enemy Director
(2020)
(2003)
The Orphanage Script and Continuity Department
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
 2021 Alma (TV Series) (filming)
 2018 El Continental (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Pactos de sangre (2018) ... (as Kike Maíllo)
- Réquiem... Mami (2018) ... (as Kike Maíllo)
- Magia (2018) ... (as Kike Maíllo)
 2018 La octava dimensión (Short) (as Kike Maíllo)
 2017 Cuánto. Más allá del dinero (Short) (as Kike Maíllo)
 2016 En tu cabeza (segment "'Cabra y oveja'", as Kike Maíllo)
 2016/I Toro (as Kike Maíllo)
 2014/I Tú y yo (as Kike Maíllo)
 2009-2012 Arròs covat (TV Series) (36 episodes)
- Arròs de boda (2012) ... (as Kike Maíllo)
- Arròs del passat Nadal (2012) ... (as Kike Maíllo)
- Arròs sense delícies (2012) ... (as Kike Maíllo)
- Arròs amb llamàntols i una gamba (2012) ... (as Kike Maíllo)
- Arròs infidel (2012) ... (as Kike Maíllo)
 2011/I Eva (as Kike Maíllo)
 2003 Los perros de Pavlov (Short) (as Kike Maíllo)
 1999 Las cabras de Freud (Short) (as Kike Maíllo)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (12 credits)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

El cartero - music video See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kike Maillo | Kike Maíllo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed