Arta Dobroshi


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,533 this week
Trailer
1:54 | Trailer
Arta Dobroshi was born on October 2, 1980 in Prishtina, Kosovo, Yugoslavia. She is an actress and producer, known for Lorna's Silence (2008), Three Worlds (2012) and Baby (2010). See full bio »

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming TV and Streaming Finales

Whether you watch weekly or want to join in for the big finish, get ready for these big Spring TV and streaming finales.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1282 people
created 06 Feb 2020
 
a list of 800 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 20 people
created 03 Jun 2011
 
a list of 3846 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arta Dobroshi's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2008)
(2012)
Baby Sara
(2010)
Stray Grace
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2020 The Stork
Suta
 2020 Gangs of London (TV Series)
Floriana
- Episode #1.4 (2020) ... Floriana
- Episode #1.9 (2020) ... Floriana
- Episode #1.8 (2020) ... Floriana
- Episode #1.7 (2020) ... Floriana
- Episode #1.6 (2020) ... Floriana
 2019 Drita
Drita
 2018/I Stray
Grace
 2016 Massive Attack: Come Near Me (Video short)
Arta Dobroshi
 2015 Atis (Short)
Mother
 2014 Gently, Gently (Short)
Anna
 2012 Three Worlds
Vera
 2011 Late Bloomers
Maya
 2010/II Baby (Short)
Sara
 2008 Lorna's Silence
Lorna
 2005 Magic Eye
Viola
 2002 Netet e Zullumadhit
Girlfriend
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Practices taekwondo and boxing.

Nickname:

Arta Dobrosi

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed