Estelle (III)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,256 this week
Trailer
2:35 | Trailer
Estelle was born on January 18, 1980 in Hammersmith, London, England as Estelle Fanta Swaray. She is known for her work on Steven Universe (2013), Ride Along (2014) and Obsessed (2009). See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Party Legends
Nude Dude Walking Through (S1, Ep6)
Sat, Apr 17 2:30 AM PDT on VICE (133)
Party Legends
Nude Dude Walking Through (S1, Ep6)
Sat, Apr 17 5:30 AM PDT on VICE (133)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 28 Nov 2017
 
a list of 913 images
created 23 Nov 2018
 
a list of 4352 people
created 09 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Estelle's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Steven Universe Music Department
(2013-2020)
Ride Along Soundtrack
(2014)
Obsessed Soundtrack
(2009)
Girls Trip Estelle
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (3 credits)
 2020 We Bare Bears: The Movie (TV Movie) (main title theme)
  We Bare Bears (TV Series) (main title theme - 94 episodes, 2015 - 2018) (main title theme by - 4 episodes, 2017 - 2019)
- Ramen (2019) ... (main title theme by)
- Charlie's Halloween Thing 2 (2018) ... (main title theme)
- El Oso (2018) ... (main title theme)
- Rescue Ranger (2018) ... (main title theme)
- Money Man (2018) ... (main title theme by)
 2013-2019 Steven Universe (TV Series) (performer - 155 episodes)
- Change Your Mind (2019) ... (performer: main title - uncredited)
- Escapism (2019) ... (performer: main title - uncredited)
- Together Alone (2018) ... (performer: main title - uncredited)
- Familiar (2018) ... (performer: main title - uncredited)
- Legs From Here to Homeworld (2018) ... (performer: main title - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (35 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (38 credits)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Self (97 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Gym Class Heroes: "Guilty as Charged" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Estelle Swaray
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Took part in the Band Aid 20 re-recording of "Do They Know It's Christmas?".

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed