No photo available. Represent Kevin Saunderson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,935,424 this week

Kevin Saunderson

Kevin Saunderson was born on September 5, 1964 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Kevin Maurice Saunderson. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Saunderson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Four Lions Soundtrack
(2010)
Side Out Soundtrack
(1990)
Slaves of New York Soundtrack
(1989)
Steve + Sky Soundtrack
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
 2018 Pose (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Mother's Day (2018) ... (writer: "Good Life")
 2011 Weekender (writer: "Good Life (Magic Juan's Mix)", "Pennies From Heaven")
 2010 Four Lions (writer: "The Groove That Won't Stop")
 2009 Welcome to the 80's (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- House-Nation und Acid-Parties (2009) ... ("Heat It Up", "Love House")
 2006 High Tech Soul: The Creation of Techno Music (Video documentary) (writer: "Big Fun (Magic Juan Remix)", "Good Life" - as K. Saunderson)
 2004 Steve + Sky (writer: "Rock To The Beat")
 1997 B*A*P*S (writer: "Good Life" - as K. Saunderson)
 1990 Madonna: Live! Blond Ambition World Tour 90 from Barcelona Olympic Stadium (TV Special) (writer: "Into the Groove")
 1990 Madonna: Blond Ambition World Tour Live (TV Special documentary) (writer: "Into the Groove")
 1990 Madonna: Blond Ambition - Japan Tour 90 (Video documentary) (writer: "Into the Groove")
 1990 Side Out (writer: "Good Life")
 1989 Screenplay (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- A Small Mourning (1989) ... (writer: "Good Life" - uncredited)
 1989 Slaves of New York (as Kevin "Master Reese" Saunderson, "Good Life") / (producer: "Good Life") / (writer: "Good Life")
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Composer (10 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Inner City

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is considered a pioneer in the techno/house industry. See more »

Nickname:

Master Reese

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed