No photo available. Represent Ricki-Lee Coulter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,458 this week

Ricki-Lee Coulter

Ricki-Lee Coulter was born on November 10, 1985 in Auckland, New Zealand. She has been married to Richard Harrison since August 5, 2015. She was previously married to Jamie Babbington. See full bio »

Erin Moriarty Reveals Her Acting Superheroes

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" shouts out her real-life super squad of actors.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 85 people
created 14 Apr 2014
 
a list of 32 people
created 12 Dec 2011
 
a list of 176 people
created 07 Jul 2014
 
a list of 202 people
created 19 Feb 2016
 
a list of 51 people
created 18 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ricki-Lee Coulter's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Sex and the City 2 Soundtrack
(2010)
Australian Idol Herself - Host / Herself / Herself - Guest
(2004-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
  Formula 1: Ten Sport (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2016) (writer - 1 episode, 2016)
- 2016 Australian Grand Prix - Race Day (2016) ... (performer: "Do It Like That" - uncredited) / (writer: "Do It Like That" - uncredited)
 2015 Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (performer: "All We Need Is Love" - as Ricki-Lee) / (writer: "All We Need Is Love")
  Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2014) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- 2014 Premiere (2014) ... (performer: "Can't Touch It", "Don't Let Go (Love)" - uncredited) / (writer: "Can't Touch It" - uncredited)
  So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2013) (writer - 1 episode, 2013)
- Top 4 Perform (2013) ... (performer: "Can't Touch It" (Radio edit)) / (writer: "Can't Touch It" (Radio edit))
 2012 Beauty and the Geek Australia (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.1 (2012) ... (performer: "Do It Like That" - uncredited)
  The Footy Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2012) (writer - 1 episode, 2012)
- The Grand Final Footy Show 2012 (2012) ... (performer: "Raining Diamonds", "Do It Like That" - uncredited) / (writer: "Raining Diamonds" - uncredited)
 2011 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Round Ten: The Finals (2011) ... ("Can't Touch It") / (writer: "Can't Touch It")
 2011 So You Think You Can Dance Canada (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Top 16 Performance (2011) ... (performer: "Can't Touch It")
  Getaway (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Greek Islands: Part 1 (2010) ... (performer: "Can't Touch It" - uncredited) / (writer: "Can't Touch It" - uncredited)
 2010 Sex and the City 2 (performer: "Can't Touch It" - as Ricki-Lee) / (writer: "Can't Touch It")
 2008 It Takes Two (TV Series) (performer - 5 episodes)
- Series 3 Grand Final (2008) ... (performer: "You Don't Have to Be a Star (To Be in My Show)")
- Episode #3.4 (2008) ... (performer: "How Am I Supposed To Live Without You")
- Episode #3.3 (2008) ... (performer: "Summer Nights")
- Episode #3.2 (2008) ... (performer: "I Don't Want To Miss A Thing")
- Episode #3.1 (2008) ... (performer: "Get Ready", "Playing To Win")
 2004 Australian Idol (TV Series) (performer - 14 episodes)
- Grand Final (2004) ... (performer: "Live Shows Medley", "Australian Medley")
- Top 7 Results Show (2004) ... (performer: "A Hard Day's Night", "We Can Work It Out")
- Top 7 Performance Show: Beatles (2004) ... (performer: "We Can Work It Out")
- Top 8 Results Show (2004) ... (performer: "Canned Heat")
- Top 8 Performance Show: Contestant's Choice (2004) ... (performer: "I Have Nothing")
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Young Divas

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Left the Young Divas to concentrate on her solo career, and is working on her second album. See more »

Trademark:

Her child bearing hips. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed