Víctor Hugo Morales

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,806,572 this week
Víctor Hugo Morales was born on December 26, 1948 in Cardona, Soriano, Uruguay as Víctor Hugo Morales Pérez. He is an actor, known for Pájaros volando (2010), Historias Breves 4 (2004) and 18-j (2004). See full bio »

10 Best Moments From the 2021 Emmys

Check out the funniest acceptance speeches and most moving highlights from the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 117 people
created 26 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Víctor Hugo Morales's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Pájaros volando Presentador
(2010)
(2004)
18-j Locutor (Episodio "Mitzvah")
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2012 Lila (Short)
Locutor
 2011 Recordando el show de Alejandro Molina (TV Mini Series)
Dr. Washington Tacuarembó
- El símbolo y la cosa (2011) ... Dr. Washington Tacuarembó
 2010 Pájaros volando
Presentador
 2004 El disfraz (TV Movie)
 2004 18-j
Locutor (Episodio "Mitzvah")
 1999 La Argentina de Tato (TV Series)
Julio Sosa
- Episode #1.4 (1999) ... Julio Sosa
 1997 R.R.D.T (TV Series)
Víctor Hugo Morales
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Víctor Hugo Morales
 1988 Fútbol por Julio Lavallén (Short) (voice)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Victor Hugo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Regarded as one of the best football commentators in the Spanish-speaking world. Called Diego Maradona's second goal in the 1986 World Cup quarter-finals against England.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed