Lara Spencer


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,003 this week
Trailer
0:52 | Trailer
Lara Spencer was born on June 19, 1969 in Garden City, Long Island, New York, USA as Lara Christine von Seelen. She is an actress and writer, known for Gary Unmarried (2008), It's Worth What? (2011) and Good Morning America (1975). She has been married to Rick McVey since September 1, 2018. She was previously married to David Haffenreffer. See full bio »

The 20 Most-Viewed Trailers of 2020

After We Collided nabbed the #1 spot in our top trailers of 2020. See which other trailers racked up the views this year.

Watch the Top 20 trailers of 2020

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 06 Jul 2015
 
a list of 9999 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 316 people
created 05 Jan 2014
 
a list of 234 people
created 11 Jun 2014
 
a list of 4192 people
created 19 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lara Spencer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2010)
(2011)
Good Morning America Self - Co-Anchor / Self - Lifestyle Anchor / Self - Substitute Co-Anchor / Self / Self - Substitute Co-Anchor & Lifestyle Anchor / Self - National Correspondent / Substitute Co-Anchor and Lifestyle Anchor
(2002-2021)
The Muppets. Lara Spencer
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2016 The Muppets. (TV Series)
Lara Spencer
- Little Green Lie (2016) ... Lara Spencer
 2013 Good Morning America (TV Series)
Substitute Co-Anchor and Lifestyle Anchor
- Episode dated 22 August 2013 (2013) ... Substitute Co-Anchor and Lifestyle Anchor
 2010 Gary Unmarried (TV Series)
Lara
- Gary Unmarried? (2010) ... Lara
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (55 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her book, "I Brake for Yard Sales and Flea Markets, Thrift Shops, Auctions and the Occasional Dumpster". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 4 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Lara Haffenreffer

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives in a 1961 Hollywood Hills house, which she decorated. Has a trampoline in the backyard and uses it with her children. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks



Recently Viewed