No photo available. Represent Michael Christie? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 792,614 this week

Michael Christie (II)

Michael Christie was born on April 21, 1981 in Surrey, England. He is an actor, known for American Experience (1988), Avenue of the Stars: 50 Years of ITV (2005) and The Daniel O'Donnell Show (2004). See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 27 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Christie's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2005 Avenue of the Stars: 50 Years of ITV (TV Special)
Performer (as G4)
 2001 American Experience (TV Series documentary)
Reenactor
- Stephen Foster (2001) ... Reenactor
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike Christie | G4
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed