Cappadonna


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 41,708 this week
Trailer
1:50 | Trailer
Cappadonna was born on September 18, 1969 in Staten Island, New York, USA as Darryl Hill. He is an actor, known for Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood (1996), High School High (1996) and Bulworth (1998). See full bio »

Child Stars Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 01 Dec 2019
 
a list of 10 people
created 01 May 2019
 
a list of 129 people
created 18 Sep 2015
 
a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 
a list of 10 people
created 06 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cappadonna's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2020 Unplug
Rich
 2017 Wu-Tang Clan Feat. Redman: People Say (Video short)
Cappadonna
 2017 American Pirates
Smith
 2017 Never Fall in Love
Ice
 2014 The Businessman
Smith
 2002 Wu-Tang Clan: Uzi (Pinky Ring) (Video short)
Cappadonna
 2001 Wu-Tang Clan: Careful (Click, Click) (Video short)
Cappadonna
 2001 Wu-Tang Clan Feat. Isaac Hayes: I Can't Go to Sleep (Video short)
Cappadonna
 2000 Wu-Tang Clan: Gravel Pit (Short)
 1998 Pete Rock: Soul Survivor (Video short)
Cappadonna
 1998 Wu-Tang Clan: Reunited (Video short)
Cappadonna
 1997 Wu-Tang Clan: It's Yourz/Older Gods (Video short)
Cappadonna
 1997 Wu-Tang Clan Feat. Cappadonna: Triumph (Video short)
Cappadonna
 1995 Wu-Tang Clan: Wu-Tang Clan Ain't Nuthing ta F' Wit (Video short)
Cappadonna
 1994 Wu-Tang Clan: Can It Be All So Simple (Video short)
Cappadonna
 1994 Wu-Tang Clan: Da Mystery of Chessboxin (Video short)
Cappadonna
 1994 Wu-Tang Clan: C.R.E.A.M. (Video short)
Cappadonna
 1993 Wu-Tang Clan: Protect Ya Neck (Video short)
Cappadonna
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (23 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album, "Hits," Epic/SME Records EK 86230, 2001. See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cappadonna Wu-Tang
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wu-Tang Clan's tenth member, who flip-flops between being a full-blown member of the group and an affiliated solo artist. See more »

Nickname:

Cappuccino See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed