No photo available. Represent Martin Lewis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 196,934 this week

Martin Lewis (X)

Martin Steven Lewis (born May 9, 1972 in Manchester, England) is a journalist, television presenter, and author in the United Kingdom, who specialises in ways to save money. He has his own ITV daytime show Make Me Rich as well as occasionally presenting ITV1's Tonight, and is regular "Money Saving Expert" on several others (including BBC One's The ... See full bio »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martin Lewis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Reservoir Guide Dogs Nice Guy Eddie
(1995)
(2012-2018)
Polaridad Actor
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2015 Polaridad (Video short)
 1995 Reservoir Guide Dogs (Short)
Nice Guy Eddie
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Martin Lewis OBE

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Brexit] David Cameron gave us a black and white vote on a rainbow of issues and that has left us in a nightmare scenario. See more »

Trivia:

Britain's first full-time "Money Saving Expert", he grew up in Cheshire and now appears on radio and television.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed