Indraneil Sengupta


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,894 this week
Indraneil Sengupta was born on September 8, 1974 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. He is an actor, known for Mishawr Rawhoshyo (2013), Kahaani (2012) and Gogoler Kirti (2014). He has been married to Barkha Bisht since March 1, 2008. See full bio »

10 Best Moments From the 2021 Emmys

Check out the funniest acceptance speeches and most moving highlights from the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1694 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 54 people
created 10 Jun 2017
 
a list of 131 people
created 08 Sep 2015
 
a list of 11 people
created 03 Dec 2014
 
a list of 3880 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Indraneil Sengupta's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Mishawr Rawhoshyo Hani Alkadi
(2013)
Kahaani Arnab Bagchi / Milan Damji
(2012)
Gogoler Kirti Ashok Thakur
(2014)
Satyanweshi Himangshu
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (72 credits)
 2022 Chalti Rahe Zindagi
Arjun
 2021 200: Halla Ho
IPS, Sameer Deshpande
 2021/I Choices
Vishal
 2020 Abhay (TV Series)
Kiran Dagar
- The Final Trap (2020) ... Kiran Dagar
- The 12-hour challenge (2020) ... Kiran Dagar
 2020 The Gone Game (TV Series)
Prateek Jindal
- Game Over (2020) ... Prateek Jindal
- The Blood on your Hands (2020) ... Prateek Jindal
- The Trail (2020) ... Prateek Jindal
- Gone (2020) ... Prateek Jindal
 2020 Love and Affairs (TV Series)
Abhishek
- Confessions (2020) ... Abhishek
- Possess (2020) ... Abhishek
- Broken (2020) ... Abhishek
- Affair (2020) ... Abhishek
- Love (2020) ... Abhishek
 2020 Karkat Rogue (TV Series)
 2017-2019 Nimki Mukhiya (TV Series)
Abhimanyu Rai
- Episode #1.697 (2019) ... Abhimanyu Rai
- Episode #1.696 (2019) ... Abhimanyu Rai
- Episode #1.695 (2019) ... Abhimanyu Rai
- Episode #1.693 (2019) ... Abhimanyu Rai
- Episode #1.694 (2019) ... Abhimanyu Rai
 2019 Yeh Hai Chahatein (TV Series)
Rajeev Khurana
- Meet Dr. Preesha, Rudraksh (2019) ... Rajeev Khurana
- Saransh's Thread Ceremony ... Rajeev Khurana
- A Shocker For Dr. Preesha ... Rajeev Khurana
- Gopal Krishnan Bears The Brunt ... Rajeev Khurana
- Yuvraj Blackmails Rudraksh ... Rajeev Khurana
 2019 Bhalobasar Shohor - Shorshe Ilish (TV Movie)
Abir
 2019 Shrimad Bhagwat Mahapuran (TV Series)
Mahadev
- Kanha's Divine Interpretation! (2019) ... Mahadev
 2018/I Mulk
Aftab
 2018 Aithe 2.0
 2018 Nilachaley Kiriti
Kirity Roy
 2018 Asche Abar Shabor
Bijoy Sen
 2017 Biporjoy
 2017 B.A. Pass 2
 2017 III Smoking Barrels
Anuraag Dutta
 2017 Boss 2
Bidyuit
 2017 Aroni Tokhon
 2017 Sargoshiyan
Vikram Roy
 2017 Aise he hai zindagi (Short)
 2017/I Ghulaam (TV Series)
STS officer Raghav Verma
 2016 Kiriti O Kalo Bhromor
Kiriti Roy
 2016 Tobu Aporichito
Debashis
 2016 & Jara Hatke
Aakash
 2016 Samraat
Raja
 2016 Shororipu
Shekhar
 2016 Mahanayika
Priyabrata ray
 2016 Darr Sabko Lagta Hai (TV Series)
- Raaz (2016)
 2015 Calendar Girls
Shashank (Sharon's Husband)
 2015 Shajarur Kanta
Debasish Bhatto
 2015 Maharakshak Devi (TV Series)
Shukracharya
 2014 Gogoler Kirti
Ashok Thakur
 2014 Arundhati
Rudra a.k.a. Kaalrudra
 2014 Children of War
Amir
 2014 Samrat and Co.
Vijay Singh
 2014 3 Patti
Arya
 2014 Obhishopto Nighty
Raja / Alok
 2013 Mishawr Rawhoshyo
Hani Alkadi
 2013 Nayika Sangbad
Bijit
 2013 Rupkatha Noy
 2013 Satyagraha
Akhilesh
 2013 Satyanweshi
Himangshu (as Indranil Sengupta)
 2013 C/O Sir
Jayabrata's School Friend
 2013 Goyenda Gogol
Ashok Thakur
 2013/I Sweetheart
 2013 Promotion
 2012 Chorabali
Sumon
 2012 Doshhomi
Abhi
 2012 Elar Char Adhyay
Atindra
 2012 Kahaani
Arnab Bagchi / Milan Damji
 2012 Aparajita Tumi
Usuf
 2011 Uro Chithi
Aniket Dasgupta
 2011 System
Eklabya
 2011 Bedeni
Keshta
 2010 Autograph
Shubhobroto Mitra
 2010 Jodi Ekdin
 2010 Just Another Love Story
Basu / Kumar
 2009 The Window
 2009 Angshumaner Chhobi
Angshuman
 2008 1920
Mohan Kant
 2007 Maayka (TV Series)
Angad
 2007 Mumbai Salsa
Karan Kapoor (as Indraneil)
 2007 Doli Saja Ke (TV Series)
Daksh Singhania
 2006 Pyaar Ke Do Naam: Ek Radha, Ek Shyaam (TV Series)
Shyaam / Kisan / Krishna
- Episode #1.102 (2006) ... Shyaam / Kisan / Krishna
- Episode #1.101 (2006) ... Shyaam / Kisan / Krishna
- Episode #1.100 (2006) ... Shyaam / Kisan / Krishna
- Episode #1.99 (2006) ... Shyaam / Kisan / Krishna
- Episode #1.98 (2006) ... Shyaam / Kisan / Krishna
 2006 Banoo Main Teri Dulhann (TV Series)
Tushar
 2002 Koi Diya Jale Kahin (Short)
 2002 Mujhe Tumse Mohabbat (Short)
 1999 Pal Pal Teri Yaad (Short)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Indraneel Sen Gupta | Indraneil Sen Gupta | Indranil Sen Gupta | Indraneil | Indraneel Sengupta | Indranil Sengupta

Spouse:

Barkha Bisht
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Debuted in the film Shukriya: Till Death Do Us Apart 2004. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed