No photo available. Represent Arthur Kane? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 278,835 this week

Arthur Kane (1949–2004)

Arthur Kane was born on February 3, 1949 in New York City, New York, USA as Arthur Harold Kane Jr. He was an actor, known for All Dolled Up: A New York Dolls Story (2005) and New York Doll (2005). He was married to Barbara Kane. He died on July 13, 2004 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

7 Best Cold Opens From "The Office"

Relive the funniest moments that happened before the opening credits of "The Office."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 540 people
created 12 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arthur Kane's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1987 Innerspace
Plane Passenger (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2005 All Dolled Up: A New York Dolls Story (Documentary)
Self
 2005 New York Doll (Documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 4 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the group New York Dolls. See more »

Nickname:

Killer Kane

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed