No photo available. Represent Brian Westbrook? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 153,276 this week

Brian Westbrook (I)

Brian Westbrook was born on September 2, 1979 in Fort Washington, Maryland, USA as Brian Collins Westbrook. See full bio »

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 76 people
created 13 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Westbrook's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

NFL Monday Night Football Self - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back / Self - San Francisco 49ers Running Back
(2002-2010)
The NFL on CBS Self - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back / Self - San Francisco 49ers Running Back
(2003-2010)
ESPN's Sunday Night Football Self - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
(2002-2005)
NBC Sunday Night Football Self - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
(2006-2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (16 credits)
 2019-2020 First Things First (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #3.119 (2020) ... Self
- Episode #2.92 (2019) ... Self
 2018 Simms & Lefkoe: The Show (TV Series)
Self
 2018 2018 Pro Football Hall of Fame Enshrinement Ceremony (TV Special)
Self - Audience Member
 2011-2015 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - Former NFL Player / Self - Guest / Self - Telephone Interviewee
- Episode dated 22 September 2015 (2015) ... Self - Former NFL Player (voice)
- Episode dated 11 November 2014 (2014) ... Self - Former NFL Player (voice)
- Episode dated 2 November 2012 (2012) ... Self - Former NFL Player (voice)
- Episode dated 17 January 2012 (2012) ... Self - Guest
- Episode dated 29 December 2011 (2011) ... Self - Telephone Interviewee (voice)
 2002-2010 NFL on FOX (TV Series)
Self - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back / Self - San Francisco 49ers Running Back
- San Francisco 49ers vs. St. Louis Rams (2010) ... Self - San Francisco 49ers Running Back
- San Francisco 49ers vs. Carolina Panthers (2010) ... Self - San Francisco 49ers Running Back
- Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2009) ... Self - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- New Orleans Saints vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2009) ... Self - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Carolina Panthers (2009) ... Self - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
 2002-2010 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Self - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back / Self - San Francisco 49ers Running Back
- San Francisco 49ers at Arizona Cardinals (2010) ... Self - San Francisco 49ers Running Back
- New Orleans Saints at San Francisco 49ers (2010) ... Self - San Francisco 49ers Running Back
- Philadelphia Eagles at Washington Redskins (2009) ... Self - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Cleveland Browns vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2008) ... Self - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Dallas Cowboys (2008) ... Self - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
 2003-2010 The NFL on CBS (TV Series)
Self - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back / Self - San Francisco 49ers Running Back
- Denver Broncos vs. San Francisco 49ers (2010) ... Self - San Francisco 49ers Running Back
- Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2008) ... Self - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Buffalo Bills vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2007) ... Self - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Tennessee Titans vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2006) ... Self - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Jacksonville Jaguars vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2006) ... Self - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
 2009 Joe Buck Live (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Self
 2009 Replay (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Easton vs. Phillipsburg (2009) ... Self
 2008 Who Made You? (TV Series documentary)
Self
 2006-2007 NBC Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Self - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. New England Patriots (2007) ... Self - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Dallas Cowboys vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2007) ... Self - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Dallas Cowboys (2006) ... Self - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Indianapolis Colts (2006) ... Self - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
 2006-2007 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 4 January 2007 (2007) ... Self
 2002-2005 ESPN's Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Self - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Washington Redskins (2005) ... Self - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Washington Redskins (2004) ... Self - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Washington Redskins (2003) ... Self - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Dallas Cowboys (2002) ... Self - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
 2005 Super Bowl XXXIX (TV Special)
Self
 2004 The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles (Video documentary)
Self
 2004 The Story of the 2003 Philadelphia Eagles (Short)
Self - Running Back
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2018 NFL Top 10 (TV Series)
Self
- Greatest Eagles (2018) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Winner of the 2001 Walter Payton Award, given to the top NCAA Division I-AA football player. See more »

Nickname:

Seabiscuit See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed