STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,077 this week

Duncan Bannatyne


Duncan Bannatyne was born on February 2, 1949 in Clydebank, Scotland as Duncan Walker Bannatyne. He is an actor, known for Moving Target (2011), School for Seduction (2004) and Al Murray's Multiple Personality Disorder (2009). He was previously married to Joanne McCue. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in July

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 1082 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 
a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 61 people
created 01 Dec 2018
 
a list of 651 people
created 01 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Duncan Bannatyne's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Moving Target Donald McKay
(2011)
School for Seduction Derek's Friend
(2004)
Sea of Souls John Tudor
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2016 The Dumping Ground (TV Series)
Duncan Bannatyne
- Risky Business (2016) ... Duncan Bannatyne
 2011 Moving Target
Donald McKay
 2006 Sea of Souls (TV Series)
John Tudor
- Insiders (2006) ... John Tudor
 2005 Out in the Cold (Short)
Academy Director
 2004 School for Seduction
Derek's Friend
 2003 The Hothouse (TV Series)
- Girls' Club (2003)
Show Show Self (52 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Duncan Bannatyne OBE

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Founder of the "Bannatyne's" Health Club chain. He has recently turned to acting as an additional "hobby". See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed