No photo available. Represent Ricardo Almeida? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,053,578 this week

Ricardo Almeida (I)

Ricardo Almeida was born on November 28, 1976 in Weehawken, New Jersey, USA. See full bio »

What to Watch After 'Hamilton'

Once you've memorized the lyrics to Hamilton, check out these TV shows and movies to enhance your experience.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ricardo Almeida's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2017 Where Are They Now? (TV Series)
Self
- Ricardo Almeida (2017) ... Self
 2012 MMA Uncensored Live (TV Series)
Self
- Frank Shamrock and Injuries (2012) ... Self
 2010 UFC 117: Silva vs. Sonnen (TV Special)
Self
 2010 UFC Countdown (TV Series)
Self
- Countdown to UFC 117 (2010) ... Self
 2009 UFC 101: Declaration (TV Special)
Self
 2008 UFC 86: Jackson vs. Griffin (TV Special)
Self
 2008 UFC 81: Breaking Point (TV Special)
Self
 2004 Pride Bushido 3 (TV Special)
Self
 2002 UFC 35: Throwdown (TV Special)
Self
 2001 UFC 33: Victory in Vegas (TV Special)
Self
 2001 UFC 31: Locked & Loaded (TV Special)
Self
 2000 Pride 12: Cold Fury (TV Special)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2004 UFC 47: It's On! (TV Special)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Cachorrao

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed