STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 111,019 this week

Robbie Lawler


Robbie Lawler was born on March 20, 1982 in San Diego, California, USA as Robbie Glen Lawler. He is an actor, known for Bobby Z (2007), Bomb City (2017) and EliteXC Saturday Night Fights (2008). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 140 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 
list image
a list of 11 people
created 27 Oct 2017
 
list image
a list of 6 people
created 28 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robbie Lawler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bobby Z Diego
(2007)
Bomb City Officer Vincent
(2017)
(2014-2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2017 Bomb City
Officer Vincent
 2007 Bobby Z
Diego (as Rob Lawler)
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'Ruthless' Robbie Lawler | Rob Lawler

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Defeated Aaron Riley via Decision at UFC 37. See more »

Nickname:

Ruthless

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed