Kenny Florian


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 32,438 this week
Trailer
0:21 | Trailer
Kenny Florian was born on May 26, 1976 in Westwood, Massachusetts, USA. He is an actor, known for The Son of No One (2011), Fight Night and BattleBots (2015). See full bio »

Women on Set: Celebrating Directors in Their Field

Inspired by The Farewell director Lulu Wang's call to action at the 2020 Independent Spirit Awards, we celebrate women filmmakers working in their field.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Hulu?

"Little Fires Everywhere," "Devs," and Three Identical Strangers top our list of Hulu recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 140 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 
list image
a list of 552 people
created 11 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kenny Florian's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2011)
BattleBots Self - Color Commentator / Self
(2015-2019)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2017 Kingdom (TV Series)
MMA Live Host / Kenny Florian
- Lie Down in the Light (2017) ... MMA Live Host
- Wolf Tickets (2017) ... Kenny Florian
 2012 The Roots of Fight (TV Series)
 2012 UFC Tonight (TV Series) (Self)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Official Site | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Retired American MMA fighter who competed in the UFC and now works as a UFC on Fox analyst and color commentator for UFC Fight Night. He trained in Muay Thai and has a 3rd Degree Black Belt in Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu.

Nickname:

Kenflo

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed