Myf Warhurst

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,466 this week
Trailer
0:30 | Trailer
Myf Warhurst was born on May 29, 1974 in Portland, Victoria, Australia. She is an actress and writer, known for Jays of Our Lives (2017), Myf Warhurst's Nice (2012) and Will & Dewitt (2005). See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Myf Warhurst's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2017)
(2012)
Will & Dewitt Shelley
(2005)
Spicks and Specks Self - Team Captain / Self / Self - Host
(2005-2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2018-2020 Bluey (TV Series short)
Aunt Trixie / Indy's Mum
- Christmas Swim (2020) ... Aunt Trixie (voice)
- Bumpy and the Wise Old Wolfhound (2019) ... Aunt Trixie
- Markets (2018) ... Indy's Mum
- Horsey Ride (2018) ... Aunt Trixie
- BBQ (2018) ... Aunt Trixie
 2017 Jays of Our Lives (TV Series)
Myf
- Halsey (2017) ... Myf
 2005 Will & Dewitt (TV Series)
Shelley
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-hosted the breakfast show on JJJ with Jay and the Doctor week days from 6-9am.

Alternate Names:

Myfanwy Warhurst
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is the sister of band Rocket Science's drummer, Kit Warhurst, and Manic Suede's guitarist, Andre Warhurst.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed